Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Home

About Us

Join the CTC

Upcoming Events

Race Results

Photos

Club Activities

Volunteering

Workouts & Training

Running Links

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2011 Race Results

All-Comers Summer Track Meets

All-Comers Summer Track Meet #3
July 7, 2011

Track Meet #1 | Track Meet #2

Please send any name corrections to training@cvilletrackclub.org, indicate the race and your place. Thanks!

100M

3-4 Year Olds (Heat #1)

Place Name Age Time
1 Conor Tooley 4 24.51
2 Kerrigan Poindexter 3 25.81
3 Quinn Connaughton   29.19
4 Emma Bingler 4 30.00
5 Lucas Arbelaez 3 32.98

4-5 Year Olds (Heat #2)

Place Name Age Time
1 Delaney Poindexter 5 22.57
2 Audrey Wallace 5 23.63
3 Jack Helmke 5 24.38
4 Suna Erdim 5 28.49
5 Pierce Whitaker 5 29.27

5-6 Year Olds (Heat #3)

Place Name Age Time
1 Summer Wallace 6 18.54
2 Isabella Sonen 6 22.66
3 Annalivia Connor 6 24.08

6 Year Olds (Heat #4)

Place Name Age Time
1 Jackson Coppock 6 18.83
2 Alex Bingler 6 20.13
3 Parker Lerman 6 22.35
4 Soren Arbelaez 6 22.99

7 Year Olds (Heat #5)

Place Name Age Time
1 Jude Fairchild 7 17.74
2 Zachary Whitaker 7 18.22
3 Quinton Laughon-Worrell 7 18.51
4 Bradley Blaha 7 22.33

8-9 Year Olds (Heat #6)

Place Name Age Time
1 Will Trent 8 16.36
2 Sage/Daniel White   16.58
3 Clare O'Connell 9 17.48
4 Leary Connor 8 27.65

10 Year Olds (Heat #7)

Place Name Age Time
1 Connor Poindexter 10 16.00
2 Cole Fairchild 10 16.23
3 Natalie Heatwole 10 16.82
4 Lexi White 10 17.56
5 Naia Grace Fairchild 12 22.24

10 Year Olds (Heat #8)

Place Name Age Time
1 Andrew Heatwole 16 14.05
2 Laura Kwiatkowski 17 15.52
3 Mary Kwiatkowski 16 16.07
4 Saige White 13 17.79

Open 100

Place Name Age Time
1 Todd Whitaker 45 13.73
2 R. Moon 64 14.90
3 Tierney Fairchild 44 16.95

One Mile Run

Place Name Age Time
1 Ian Wallace 37 4:58.51
2 Joel Hess 30 5:06.24
3 Dave Kwiatkowski 14 5:14.97
4 Aoron Elder 17 5:15.31
5 Andy Jones-Wilkens   5:27.87
6 Pete Runge 40 5:32.99
7 Raul Arbelaez 36 5:34.04
8 Rick Kwiatkowski 45 5:34.13
9 David Lerman 40 5:43.13
10 Raman Pfaff 40 5:45.49
11 Dan Moriarty 40 6:35.05
12 Leah Connor 40 6:42.04
13 Roscoe Shaw 50 6:58.38
14 Suzanna Turanyi 40 7:15.07
15 Brinn Mason 39 7:31.97
16 Lisa Kwiatkowski 46 7:34.91
17 Kathryn Laughon 46 7:49.07
18 Jerri Emm 50 7:52.18
19 Nicole Erdim 42 10:27.49
20 Lindsay Russell 13 10:28.04

2 x 400M

Place Name Type Time
1 David and Brett Blaha Parent/Child 2:40.54
2 Raul Arbelaez and Lexi White Parent/Child 2:47.43
3 Zachary and Todd Whittaker Parent/Child 3:03.55
4 Ella and Rand Hilgart   3:08.62
5 Isabella Sonen and Roscoe Shaw   3:42.60
6 Tierney and Naia Fairchild Parent/Child 4:14.35

200M

3-4 Year Olds (Heat #1)

Place Name Age Time
1 Conor Tooley 4 54.97
2 Kerrigan Poindexter 3 1:03.78
3 Emma Bingler 4 1:17.89
4 Lucas Arbelaez 3 1:19.70

5 Year Olds (Heat #2)

Place Name Age Time
1 Delaney Poindexter 5 50.81
2 Jack Helmke 5 51.05
3 Audrey Wallace 5 55.35
4 Pierce Whitaker 5 1:04.25
5 Suma Erdim 5 1:04.89

6 Year Olds (Heat #3)

Place Name Age Time
1 Susan Wallace 6 39.57
2 Alex Bingler 6 45.46
3 Soren Arbelaez 6 52.29

8-10 Year Olds (Heat #4)

Place Name Age Time
1 Connor Poindexter 10 34.98
2 Will Trent 8 35.29

Open

Place Name Age Time
1 Richard Moon 64 31.04
2 Raman Pfaff 48 32.16

2 x 200M

Heat #1

Place Name Type Time
1 Mary & Laura Kwiatkoswski siblings 1:10.35
2 Saige & Daniel White siblings 1:17.32
3 Natalie Heatwole & Clare O'Connell siblings 1:21.94
4 Brady & Brett Blaha siblings 1:32.10
5 Lexi White & Soren Arbelaez siblings 1:35.40
6 Suna Erdim & ?????   1:54.87

Heat #2

Place Name Type Time
1 Cole & Jude Fairchild siblings 1:19.71
2 Connor Poindexter & Alex Bingler   1:26.56
3 Isabella & Ella Hilgart   1:38.94

400 M

Open

Place Name Age Time
1 Fred Smyth 53 1:06.17
2 Todd Whitaker 45 1:14.15

10-16 Year Olds

Place Name Age Time
1 Mary Kwiatkoswski 16 1:26.34
2 Cole Fairchild 10 1:28.63
3 Saige White 13 1:35.56
4 Lexi White 11 1:42.05
5 Natalie Heatwole 10 1:51.53
6 Naia Fairchild 12 2:21.66

5-8 Year Olds

Place Name Age Time
1 Will Trent 8 1:23.58
2 Daniel White 8 1:23.92
3 Clare O'Connell 9 1:35.78
4 Zachary Whitaker 7 1:40.12
5 Brett Blaha 9 1:42.06
6 Ella Hilgart 7 1:46.99

6-7 Year Olds

Place Name Age Time
1 Quinton Laughon-Worrell 7 1:29.41
2 Summer Wallace 6 1:33.54
3 Jackson Coppock 6 1:40.44
4 Parker Lerman 6 2:00.27
5 Delaney Poindexter 5 2:12.42
6 Soren Arbelaez 6 2:16.94
7 Isaella Sonen 6 2:21.17
8 Pierce Whitaker 5 2:21.98

Open

Place Name Age Time
1 David Lerman 40 1:08.94
2 Raman Pfaff 47 1:10.50
3 Dan Moriarty 40 1:11.33
4 Leah Connor 40 1:38.56
5 Diddy Morris 43 1:40.11
6 Suzanna Turanyi 40 1:45.79

Predict Your Time 800M

Place Name Age Predicted Actual Difference
1 Leah Connor 40 4:00 4:00 :00.05
2 Lisa Kwiatkoswski 3:50 3:51 :00.64
3 Zach Davis 2:03 2:02 :00.75
4 Elizabeth Sinclair 2:40 2:41 :00.84
5 Pete Runge 2:34 2:32 :02
6 Rollin Stanton 2:50 2:49 :02.62
7 Roscoe Shaw 3:16 3:13 :02.75
8 Suzanna Turanyi 40 4:00 3:57 :03.50
9 Emily Smith 4:17 4:12 :0466
10 Rick Kwiatkowski 2:40 2:35 :0495
11 Andy Jones-Wilkins 2:45 2:39 :06
12 Diddy Morris 4:00 3:50 :10
13 Mary Kwiatkowski 4:12 4:00 :12
14 Brian Mason 3:55 4:00 :14.55
15 Andrew Heatwole 3:20 3:05 :15.27
16 Dan Moriarty 40 3:05 3:25 :20
17 Raman Pfaff 2:47 3:08 :21
18 Saige White 3:30 3:52 :22

5K

Place Name Age Time
1 Michael Carter 15 17:47.57
2 Brian K. 27 18:27.02
3 Aaron Elder 16 19:12.49
4 George Carter 18 19:14.79
5 Andy Jones-Wilkins 43 19:30.66
6 Rick Kwiatkowski 45 19:48.53
7 Leah Connor 40 23:40.87
8 Stephen Pisano 50 24:34.92
9 Emily Smith 15 24:35:91
10 Mary Clare Smith 54 26:22.42
11 Claire O'Connell 9 29:09.97
12 Natalie Heatwole 10 29:10.64
   

CTC

About Us | Join the CTC | Upcoming Events | Race Results | Photos | Club Activities
Volunteering | Workouts & Training | Running Links | Email CTC | Home

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.cvilletrackclub.org