Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2009 Race Results

Kiwanis 4th of July 5K
July 4, 2009

Awards | Photos | At the Races | Archives

 
PLACE NAME                S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  C
===== =================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== =
    1 Alec Lorenzoni      M 24 M2024   1/8      15:51  5:07 Y
    2 Andrew Parkins      M 25 M2529   1/17     16:34  5:21 N
    3 Glen Bjerke         M 27 M2529   2/17     16:38  5:22 Y
    4 Andrew Schroeder    M 28 M2529   3/17     16:45  5:25 Y
    5 Daniel Lautzenheise M 23 M2024   2/8      16:53  5:27 N
    6 Jimmy Taylor        M 17 M1519   1/7      17:15  5:34
    7 Hernan Garbini      M 47 M4549   1/14     17:20  5:36 Y
    8 Thomas Eagleson     M 39 M3539   1/17     17:27  5:38 N
    9 Lauretta Dezubay    F 22 F2024   1/11     17:38  5:41 N
   10 Doug Bloor          M 42 M4044   1/14     17:40  5:42 Y
   11 Daniel McDowell     M 42 M4044   2/14     17:43  5:43 N
   12 Lee Coppock         M 41 M4044   3/14     17:45  5:44 Y
   13 Andrew Jennings     M 17 M1519   2/7      17:52  5:46 N
   14 William Cox         M 26 M2529   4/17     18:13  5:53 Y
   15 Keith Morris        M 22 M2024   3/8      18:41  6:02 N
   16 David Taylor        M 14 M1114   1/13     18:54  6:06 N
   17 Jeff Buyak          M 39 M3539   2/17     19:03  6:09 N
   18 Trent Tiny          M 26 M2529   5/17     19:15  6:13 N
   19 Rick Kwiatkowski    M 43 M4044   4/14     19:15  6:13 Y
   20 Lauren Brady        F 15 F1519   1/10     19:23  6:16 N
   21 Roger Reynolds      M 42 M4044   5/14     19:34  6:19 Y
   22 Dahl Gray           M 44 M4044   6/14     19:42  6:22 N
   23 Brad Zerlanko       M 28 M2529   6/17     19:46  6:23 N
   24 Holly Rich          F 18 F1519   2/10     19:48  6:24 Y
   25 Barbara Wiggins     F 40 F4044   1/16     19:52  6:25 Y
   26 Ken Nail            M 50 M5054   1/8      19:53  6:25 Y
   27 Lee Parkhill        M 12 M1114   2/13     20:06  6:30 N
   28 David Engler        M 36 M3539   3/17     20:10  6:31 N
   29 Josh Calhoun        M 15 M1519   3/7      20:18  6:33 N
   30 Jim Hall            M 49 M4549   2/14     20:26  6:36 Y
   31 Lou Farina          M 47 M4549   3/14     20:30  6:37 N
   32 Dawn Herrick        F 28 F2529   1/22     20:31  6:37 Y
   33 Stephen Holland     M 31 M3034   1/6      20:34  6:38 N
   34 Dave Kwiatkowski    M 12 M1114   3/13     20:35  6:39 Y
   35 Harold Smith        M 43 M4044   7/14     20:37  6:39 Y
   36 Temor Amin-Arsala   M 20 M2024   4/8      20:39  6:40 N
   37 Leigh Baumgart      F 28 F2529   2/22     20:43  6:41 N
   38 Colin Anderson      M 25 M2529   7/17     20:45  6:42 N
   39 Chris Ghaemmaghami  M 39 M3539   4/17     20:55  6:45
   40 Kevin Schmidt       M 18 M1519   4/7      20:59  6:46 N
   41 Katie Farina        F 15 F1519   3/10     21:00  6:47 N
   42 Jennifer Hochrein   F 39 F3539   1/23     21:00  6:47 Y
   43 George Rich         M 51 M5054   2/8      21:07  6:49 Y
   44 Sean Finucane       M 39 M3539   5/17     21:08  6:49 N
   45 Lise Willingham     F 45 F4549   1/24     21:09  6:50 Y
   46 Hosni Haghighian    F 51 F5054   1/20     21:19  6:53
   47 Valeria Niehaus     F 37 F3539   2/23     21:21  6:54 N
   48 Read Brodhead       M 28 M2529   8/17     21:22  6:54 Y
   49 Jeffrey Monaco      M 39 M3539   6/17     21:29  6:56
   50 Ed Leary            M 49 M4549   4/14     21:44  7:01
   51 Kevin Wells         M 29 M2529   9/17     21:51  7:03 N
   52 Sean Tubbs          M 35 M3539   7/17     22:03  7:07 N
   53 Kimberlie Morris    F 40 F4044   2/16     22:03  7:07 Y
   54 Elizabeth Sinclair  F 15 F1519   4/10     22:04  7:07 N
   55 Emily Moffett       F 15 F1519   5/10     22:05  7:08 N
   56 Steve Huffman       M 47 M4549   5/14     22:06  7:08 N
   57 Sam Campbell        M 14 M1114   4/13     22:10  7:09 Y
   58 Jackie Sansone      F 27 F2529   3/22     22:13  7:10
   59 Thomas Turner       M 16 M1519   5/7      22:21  7:13 N
   60 Samantha Calhoun    M 13 M1114   5/13     22:22  7:13 N
   61 Kelsey Grupp        F 15 F1519   6/10     22:32  7:16 Y
   62 Anna Williams       F 26 F2529   4/22     22:33  7:17 N
   63 Chris Peper         M 37 M3539   8/17     22:43  7:20
   64 Cal Fowler          M 70 M7074   1/3      22:44  7:20 Y
   65 Darin Leach         M 33 M3034   2/6      22:46  7:21 N
   66 Andy Wicks          M 45 M4549   6/14     22:50  7:22 Y
   67 John Vinsel         M 54 M5054   3/8      22:51  7:23 N
   68 Brett Myers         M 26 M2529  10/17     22:51  7:23 N
   69 Brian Hall          M 26 M2529  11/17     22:55  7:24 N
   70 Patricia Foley      F 48 F4549   2/24     22:56  7:24 Y
   71 Scott Ramsey        M 41 M4044   8/14     22:58  7:25 Y
   72 Sarah Grupp         F 12 F1114   1/9      23:00  7:26 Y
   73 Stacey Bruns        F 36 F3539   3/23     23:02  7:26 N
   74 Sabrina Thomas      F 30 F3034   1/17     23:11  7:29 N
   75 Mark Reed           M 34 M3034   3/6      23:12  7:29
   76 Kiyoka Asao-Ragosta F 51 F5054   2/20     23:15  7:30 Y
   77 Bryan Yeago         M 24 M2024   5/8      23:30  7:35 N
   78 Briana Shelton      F 30 F3034   2/17     23:35  7:37 N
   79 John Atthowe        M 60 M6064   1/5      23:42  7:39
   80 Andrew Hersey       M 49 M4549   7/14     23:45  7:40 Y
   81 Andy Chisolm        M 58 M5559   1/8      23:47  7:41 N
   82 Heather Horn        F 27 F2529   5/22     23:49  7:41 N
   83 Jason Hull          M 35 M3539   9/17     23:53  7:43
   84 Jake Brooks         M 13 M1114   6/13     24:00  7:45
   85 Elissa Caron        F 29 F2529   6/22     24:03  7:46 N
   86 David Bruns         M 36 M3539  10/17     24:05  7:47 N
   87 Mark Dempsey        M 56 M5559   2/8      24:07  7:47
   88 Theresa Coppola     F 47 F4549   3/24     24:10  7:48 Y
   89 Leah Conner         F 38 F3539   4/23     24:11  7:48 Y
   90 Douglas Taylor      M 46 M4549   8/14     24:13  7:49 N
   91 Alex Ghaemmaghami   M 11 M1114   7/13     24:14  7:49
   92 Karen Duffy         F 48 F4549   4/24     24:19  7:51 Y
   93 William Brix        M 37 M3539  11/17     24:22  7:52 Y
   94 Maggie Tubridy      F 14 F1114   2/9      24:30  7:54 N
   95 Keith Crawford      M 45 M4549   9/14     24:32  7:55 N
   96 Thomas Hintz        M 55 M5559   3/8      24:38  7:57 Y
   97 Jennifer Arrington  F 27 F2529   7/22     24:41  7:58 N
   98 Lisa Kwiatkowski    F 44 F4044   3/16     24:44  7:59 Y
   99 Jack Lippincott     M 63 M6064   2/5      24:47  8:00 N
  100 Danielle McDonald   F 28 F2529   8/22     24:48  8:00 N
  101 Neil Williamson     M 43 M4044   9/14     24:50  8:01
  102 Cary Binggeli       F 34 F3034   3/17     24:52  8:02 N
  103 Erica Grupp         F 10 F0110   1/2      24:55  8:03 Y
  104 Suzanna Turanyi     F 38 F3539   5/23     25:11  8:08 N
  105 Jennifer Colvin     F 27 F2529   9/22     25:14  8:09 N
  106 Wendy Golden        F 56 F5559   1/17     25:14  8:09 Y
  107 Karen Rich          F 51 F5054   3/20     25:30  8:14 Y
  108 Steven Reid         M 20 M2024   6/8      25:31  8:14 N
  109 Alex Sullivan       M 13 M1114   8/13     25:32  8:15
  110 Bill Reid           M 41 M4044  10/14     25:34  8:15
  111 Daniel Wood         M 29 M2529  12/17     25:47  8:19 N
  112 Kristin Meyer       F 29 F2529  10/22     25:51  8:21 Y
  113 Jacqueline Roper    F 27 F2529  11/22     26:01  8:24 N
  114 Stephanie Modena    F 20 F2024   2/11     26:04  8:25 N
  115 Elliott Gillan      M 20 M2024   7/8      26:04  8:25 N
  116 David Collier       M 55 M5559   4/8      26:06  8:25 N
  117 Brian Mason         M 37 M3539  12/17     26:12  8:27 N
  118 Corey Conner        M 14 M1114   9/13     26:14  8:28 L
  119 Stoney Seawell      M 37 M3539  13/17     26:23  8:31 N
  120 Anthony Bennett     M 28 M2529  13/17     26:44  8:38
  121 Adam Slate          M 44 M4044  11/14     26:48  8:39 Y
  122 Kfir Levy           M 35 M3539  14/17     27:05  8:45 N
  123 Laura Lee           F 34 F3034   4/17     27:08  8:46 N
  124 Frank Gillan        M 50 M5054   4/8      27:11  8:46
  125 Mary Roberts        F 47 F4549   5/24     27:12  8:47 N
  126 Sue Moffett         F 48 F4549   6/24     27:25  8:51 N
  127 Eric Hauser         M 28 M2529  14/17     27:26  8:51 N
  128 Kelsey Gillan       F 19 F1519   7/10     27:27  8:51 N
  129 Diane Kosin         F 56 F5559   2/17     27:29  8:52
  130 Brooke Dezio        F 37 F3539   6/23     27:30  8:53 N
  131 Alex Gutner         M 18 M1519   6/7      27:32  8:53
  132 Cathy Wicks         F 51 F5054   4/20     27:39  8:55 Y
  133 Ian Macara          M 60 M6064   3/5      27:41  8:56 N
  134 Rita Felski         F 53 F5054   5/20     27:43  8:57 N
  135 Karen Joyce         F 54 F5054   6/20     27:44  8:57
  136 Don Simroth         M 76 M7579   1/1      27:44  8:57 Y
  137 George Gillies      M 56 M5559   5/8      27:54  9:00 Y
  138 Nicholas Van Epp    M  9 M0110   1/8      27:55  9:01 N
  139 Steve Campbell      M 55 M5559   6/8      27:59  9:02 Y
  140 Tina Brooks         F 42 F4044   4/16     28:02  9:03
  141 Kevin Hughes        M 66 M6569   1/3      28:04  9:04 N
  142 Katherine Tucker    F 38 F3539   7/23     28:05  9:04 N
  143 Anne McKwan         F 27 F2529  12/22     28:17  9:08 N
  144 Megan Wood          F 29 F2529  13/22     28:18  9:08
  145 Matthew Ely         M 26 M2529  15/17     28:24  9:10 N
  146 Scott Richardson    M 38 M3539  15/17     28:25  9:10 N
  147 Michael Napier      M 18 M1519   7/7      28:27  9:11 N
  148 Julie Arbelaez      F 39 F3539   8/23     28:27  9:11 N
  149 Raul Arbelaez       M 34 M3034   4/6      28:27  9:11 N
  150 Beth Schmid         F 59 F5559   3/17     28:28  9:11 Y
  151 Connie Friend       F 63 F6064   1/6      28:29  9:11 Y
  152 Emily Leach         F 29 F2529  14/22     28:30  9:12 N
  153 Eileen White        F 39 F3539   9/23     28:30  9:12
  154 Kristin Koch        F 31 F3034   5/17     28:31  9:12 N
  155 Jack Schmid         M 74 M7074   2/3      28:34  9:13 Y
  156 Kathleen Sinclair   F 50 F5054   7/20     28:34  9:13 N
  157 Daniel Foley        M 14 M1114  10/13     28:49  9:18 Y
  158 Mark Foley          M 60 M6064   4/5      28:50  9:18 Y
  159 Kevin Napier        M 46 M4549  10/14     29:00  9:22 N
  160 Erin Farina         F 11 F1114   3/9      29:03  9:23 N
  161 Clay Marsh          M 49 M4549  11/14     29:04  9:23 Y
  162 Tessa Pehanick      F 50 F5054   8/20     29:06  9:23 N
  163 Wendy Passerell     F 45 F4549   7/24     29:07  9:24 N
  164 Kate Coppi          F 43 F4044   5/16     29:09  9:24 N
  165 Tom Teisberg        M 60 M6064   5/5      29:13  9:26
  166 Lisa Moore          F 36 F3539  10/23     29:16  9:27 N
  167 Dawn Bub            F 45 F4549   8/24     29:17  9:27 N
  168 Lisa Kellerman      F 52 F5054   9/20     29:20  9:28 N
  169 Melissa Anderson    F 30 F3034   6/17     29:37  9:34 N
  170 Kathy Umbdenstock   F 57 F5559   4/17     29:38  9:34 Y
  171 John Mrowka         M 28 M2529  16/17     29:45  9:36 N
  172 Vickie Marsh        F 47 F4549   9/24     29:51  9:38 Y
  173 Sarah Asplin        F 33 F3034   7/17     29:51  9:38 N
  174 Patrick Asplin      M 36 M3539  16/17     29:52  9:38
  175 Muriah noVotne      F 12 F1114   4/9      29:53  9:39 N
  176 Laurie Duxbury      F 50 F5054  10/20     30:01  9:41 Y
  177 Bill Duxbury        M 51 M5054   5/8      30:02  9:42 Y
  178 Thomas Dixon        M 24 M2024   8/8      30:08  9:44 N
  179 Radford Janssens    M 54 M5054   6/8      30:19  9:47
  180 Lisa Tanton         F 43 F4044   6/16     30:25  9:49 N
  181 Amy Williams        F 55 F5559   5/17     30:32  9:51 N
  182 Samantha Batten     F 27 F2529  15/22     30:39  9:54 N
  183 Meagan Green        F 15 F1519   8/10     30:48  9:56 Y
  184 Brittany Smythers   F 20 F2024   3/11     31:07 10:03 N
  185 Dale Dudley         M 49 M4549  12/14     31:08 10:03 Y
  186 Rich Barnett        M 68 M6569   2/3      31:09 10:03 Y
  187 Nancy Beliles       F 50 F5054  11/20     31:15 10:05 N
  188 Frances Manly       F 37 F3539  11/23     31:16 10:06 N
  189 Elizabeth Dykes     F 24 F2024   4/11     31:17 10:06 N
  190 Sarah Lawson        F 31 F3034   8/17     31:17 10:06 N
  191 Melody Day          F 50 F5054  12/20     31:27 10:09 N
  192 Phil Day            M 44 M4044  12/14     31:27 10:09 N
  193 Mary Helen Hintz    F 55 F5559   6/17     31:34 10:11 Y
  194 Cindy Payne         F 47 F4549  10/24     31:35 10:12 N
  195 Nicole Hartvigsen   F 33 F3034   9/17     31:41 10:14 N
  196 Susan Chisolm       F 45 F4549  11/24     31:59 10:19 Y
  197 Erica Sullivan      F 11 F1114   5/9      32:00 10:20
  198 Stephanie Ellena    F 11 F1114   6/9      32:09 10:23 N
  199 Hannah Eiden        F 10 F0110   2/2      32:13 10:24 N
  200 Michael Eiden       M 45 M4549  13/14     32:14 10:24 N
  201 Elaine Miller       F 58 F5559   7/17     32:17 10:25 Y
  202 Theresa Schmitt     F 36 F3539  12/23     32:18 10:25 N
  203 Kristen Brown       F 27 F2529  16/22     32:20 10:26 N
  204 Billie Jo Morris    F 27 F2529  17/22     32:21 10:26 N
  205 Barbara Rickards    F 49 F4549  12/24     32:23 10:27 N
  206 Charis Franz        F 29 F2529  18/22     32:25 10:28 N
  207 Mindy Conner        F 49 F4549  13/24     32:26 10:28 N
  208 Korinna Straube     F 27 F2529  19/22     32:30 10:29 N
  209 Diddy Morris        F 41 F4044   7/16     32:56 10:38 Y
  210 Rachel Rosen        F 31 F3034  10/17     32:57 10:38 N
  211 Donovan Branche     F 39 F3539  13/23     33:01 10:39 N
  212 Rachel Eiden        F 15 F1519   9/10     33:24 10:47 N
  213 Roger Barron        M 74 M7074   3/3      33:48 10:55 Y
  214 Megan Earle         F 34 F3034  11/17     33:56 10:57 Y
  215 Peter Schmitt       M 34 M3034   5/6      33:58 10:58 N
  216 Lauren Wells        F 29 F2529  20/22     34:16 11:03 N
  217 Kris Santamaria     F 38 F3539  14/23     34:23 11:06 N
  218 Ryan Auman          M 10 M0110   2/8      34:28 11:07 N
  219 Lara Wilkinson      F 30 F3034  12/17     34:44 11:13 N
  220 James Wilkinson     M 33 M3034   6/6      34:45 11:13 N
  221 Joshua Griffith     M 12 M1114  11/13     34:50 11:15 N
  222 Helen Paul          F 49 F4549  14/24     34:55 11:16 N
  223 Philip Halapin      M 58 M5559   7/8      35:09 11:21 Y
  224 Ann Roberts         F 36 F3539  15/23     35:23 11:25 Y
  225 Bailey Kraft        F 11 F1114   7/9      35:28 11:27 N
  226 Rebecca Arrington   F 48 F4549  15/24     35:34 11:29 N
  227 Daniel Griffith     M 36 M3539  17/17     35:35 11:29 N
  228 Dena Birckhead      F 40 F4044   8/16     35:35 11:29
  229 Christian Griffith  M 10 M0110   3/8      35:36 11:29 N
  230 Melanie Lambrecht   F 24 F2024   5/11     35:59 11:37 N
  231 Teresa Walker       F 55 F5559   8/17     35:59 11:37 N
  232 Nicholas Kraft      M 14 M1114  12/13     36:00 11:37 N
  233 Tracy Kraft         M 44 M4044  13/14     36:01 11:37 N
  234 Sarah Tarrant       F 22 F2024   6/11     36:11 11:41 N
  235 Amy Buddingam       F 35 F3539  16/23     36:17 11:43 N
  236 Karin Reed          F 38 F3539  17/23     36:17 11:43
  237 LeeAnne Hahn        F 51 F5054  13/20     36:23 11:44 N
  238 Judy Shah           F 55 F5559   9/17     36:23 11:44 N
  239 John Eros           M 69 M6569   3/3      36:53 11:54 Y
  240 Brandi Goff         F 28 F2529  21/22     37:01 11:57 N
  241 Jane Sharpe         F 53 F5054  14/20     37:01 11:57 N
  242 Knourey Royal       M 29 M2529  17/17     37:03 11:57 N
  243 Blaise Gaston       M 55 M5559   8/8      37:12 12:00 N
  244 Ellen Stafford      F 21 F2024   7/11     37:17 12:02 N
  245 Raeanne Tatem       F 22 F2024   8/11     37:18 12:02 N
  246 Charlotte Heppner   F 21 F2024   9/11     37:18 12:02 N
  247 Kelli Hughes        F 35 F3539  18/23     37:29 12:06 N
  248 Martha Sikes        F 68 F6569   1/4      37:37 12:08 N
  249 Elke Rost-Ruffner   F 67 F6569   2/4      37:46 12:11 N
  250 Nicole Brimer       F 37 F3539  19/23     38:31 12:26 N
  251 Letitia Green       F 47 F4549  16/24     39:02 12:36 Y
  252 Pat Periolat        F 72 F7074   1/2      39:02 12:36
  253 Jessica Crichlow    F 31 F3034  13/17     39:22 12:42
  254 Pam Marraccini      F 61 F6064   2/6      39:35 12:46
  255 Liz Courain         F 53 F5054  15/20     39:41 12:48 N
  256 Scott Reid          M  8 M0110   4/8      39:49 12:51 N
  257 Suzanne Reid        F 22 F2024  10/11     39:50 12:51 N
  258 Wendell Golden      M 83 M8099   1/2      39:51 12:52 Y
  259 Cathy Pasternak     F 48 F4549  17/24     39:53 12:52 Y
  260 Carson Raymond      M  8 M0110   5/8      41:29 13:23 N
  261 Jennifer Raymond    F 40 F4044   9/16     41:29 13:23 N
  262 Stephanie Wright    F 15 F1519  10/10     42:01 13:34 N
  263 Ann Wright          F 49 F4549  18/24     42:02 13:34 N
  264 Harry Freestone     M 82 M8099   2/2      43:44 14:07 Y
  265 Rose Parisi         F 49 F4549  19/24     43:51 14:09 N
  266 Beverly Almond      F 66 F6569   3/4      44:00 14:12 N
  267 Cindy Napier        F 51 F5054  16/20     44:15 14:17 N
  268 Kathleen Bernhardt  F 46 F4549  20/24     44:22 14:19 N
  269 Marian Anderfuren   F 57 F5559  10/17     44:25 14:20 N
  270 Cali Gaston         F 47 F4549  21/24     44:37 14:24 N
  271 Tucker Raymond      M  6 M0110   6/8      44:43 14:26 N
  272 Karen Fox           F 35 F3539  20/23     45:05 14:33 N
  273 Jennifer Ramirez    F 33 F3034  14/17     45:13 14:35 N
  274 Vickie Loeser       F 60 F6064   3/6      46:09 14:54 N
  275 Camille Allers      F 43 F4044  10/16     46:48 15:06 N
  276 Perry Finley        M 50 M5054   7/8      46:55 15:08 N
  277 Michele Bottiglieri F 44 F4044  11/16     46:57 15:09 N
  278 John Raymond        M 40 M4044  14/14     47:32 15:20 N
  279 Wyatt Raymond       M  4 M0110   7/8      47:33 15:21 N
  280 Lovely Cerico       F 23 F2024  11/11     47:34 15:21 N
  281 Sarah Chopp         F 33 F3034  15/17     47:35 15:21 N
  282 Pat Harder          F 58 F5559  11/17     47:40 15:23 N
  283 Margie Sheperd      F 58 F5559  12/17     47:41 15:23 N
  284 Angelia Griffith    F 37 F3539  21/23     48:06 15:31 N
  285 Carol Yowell        F 50 F5054  17/20     48:14 15:34 N
  286 Tiffany Nickell     F 25 F2529  22/22     48:15 15:34 N
  287 Ralph Graves        M 53 M5054   8/8      48:35 15:41 N
  288 Sharon Bork         F 45 F4549  22/24     48:38 15:42 N
  289 Lorrie Johnson      F 42 F4044  12/16     48:39 15:42 N
  290 Matthew Crawford    M 11 M1114  13/13     48:46 15:44
  291 Lorry Crawford      F 44 F4044  13/16     48:47 15:45
  292 Kelly Hann          F 37 F3539  22/23     49:04 15:50 N
  293 Katherine Dougherty F 42 F4044  14/16     49:12 15:53 N
  294 Jean Sampson        F 62 F6064   4/6      51:08 16:30 N
  295 Debbie Emmart       F 56 F5559  13/17     51:12 16:31 N
  296 Amy Doss            F 52 F5054  18/20     52:14 16:51 N
  297 David Hawkins       M 46 M4549  14/14     52:14 16:51
  298 Anna Hammarskjold   F 37 F3539  23/23     53:23 17:14 N
  299 Elizabeth Norfrey   F 53 F5054  19/20     53:26 17:15 N
  300 Ginny Larson        F 61 F6064   5/6      53:28 17:15 N
  301 Linda Blum          F 59 F5559  14/17     53:35 17:17 N
  302 Dawn Reilly         F 43 F4044  15/16     53:36 17:18 N
  303 Christie Saunders   F 30 F3034  16/17     55:48 18:00 N
  304 Dawn Hanger         F 44 F4044  16/16     55:53 18:02 N
  305 Mary Kwiatkowski    F 14 F1114   8/9      56:22 18:11 Y
  306 Anneliese Girson    F 13 F1114   9/9      56:23 18:12 N
  307 Grace Hall          F 56 F5559  15/17     56:33 18:15 N
  308 Vanessa Schroeder   F 49 F4549  23/24     57:26 18:32 N
  309 Andrea Woods        F 67 F6569   4/4      57:27 18:32 N
  310 Donna Lanning       F 55 F5559  16/17   1:04:55 20:57 N
  311 Joyce Moore         F 60 F6064   6/6    1:04:58 20:58 N
  312 Mrayana Gritmon     F 55 F5559  17/17   1:06:12 21:21 N
  313 Meg McIntire        F 52 F5054  20/20   1:06:12 21:22 N
  314 Ann Faris           F 70 F7074   2/2    1:07:04 21:38 N
  315 Jesse Ellena        M  6 M0110   8/8    1:09:37 22:28 N
  316 Janel Sennewald     F 47 F4549  24/24   1:09:37 22:28 N
  317 Joyce Tanksley      F 30 F3034  17/17   1:09:38 22:28 N
      
                         
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Lauretta Dezubay    22                    N   17:38
    2 Lauren Brady        15                    N   19:23
    3 Holly Rich          18 Charlottesville    Y   19:48
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Alec Lorenzoni      24 Charlottesville    Y   15:51
    2 Andrew Parkins      25 Salem              N   16:34
    3 Glen Bjerke         27 Charlottesville    Y   16:38
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   138 Nicholas Van Epp     9 Charlottesville         27:55
    2   218 Ryan Auman          10 Charlottesville         34:28
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   103 Erica Grupp         10 Charlottesville         24:55
    2   199 Hannah Eiden        10                         32:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    16 David Taylor        14                         18:54
    2    27 Lee Parkhill        12                         20:06
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    72 Sarah Grupp         12 Charlottesville         23:00
    2    94 Maggie Tubridy      14                         24:30
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     6 Jimmy Taylor        17                         17:15
    2    13 Andrew Jennings     17                         17:52
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    41 Katie Farina        15                         21:00
    2    54 Elizabeth Sinclair  15 Earlysville             22:04
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     5 Daniel Lautzenheise 23 Charlottesville         16:53
    2    15 Keith Morris        22 Charlottesville         18:41
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   114 Stephanie Modena    20                         26:04
    2   184 Brittany Smythers   20                         31:07
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 Andrew Schroeder    28                         16:45
    2    14 William Cox         26                         18:13
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    32 Dawn Herrick        28 Charlottesville         20:31
    2    37 Leigh Baumgart      28                         20:43
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    33 Stephen Holland     31                         20:34
    2    65 Darin Leach         33 Charlottesville         22:46
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    74 Sabrina Thomas      30                         23:11
    2    78 Briana Shelton      30 Waynesboro              23:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     8 Thomas Eagleson     39                         17:27
    2    17 Jeff Buyak          39                         19:03
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    42 Jennifer Hochrein   39 Charlottesville         21:00
    2    47 Valeria Niehaus     37                         21:21
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    10 Doug Bloor          42 Charlottesville         17:40
    2    11 Daniel McDowell     42                         17:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    25 Barbara Wiggins     40 Barboursville           19:52
    2    53 Kimberlie Morris    40 Charlottesville         22:03
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     7 Hernan Garbini      47 Waynesboro              17:20
    2    30 Jim Hall            49                         20:26
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    45 Lise Willingham     45                         21:09
    2    70 Patricia Foley      48 Charlottesville         22:56
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    26 Ken Nail            50                         19:53
    2    43 George Rich         51 Charlottesville         21:07
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    46 Hosni Haghighian    51                         21:19
    2    76 Kiyoka Asao-Ragosta 51 Charlottesville         23:15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    81 Andy Chisolm        58 Earlysville             23:47
    2    87 Mark Dempsey        56                         24:07
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   106 Wendy Golden        56                         25:14
    2   129 Diane Kosin         56                         27:29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    79 John Atthowe        60                         23:42
    2    99 Jack Lippincott     63 Houston                 24:47
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   151 Connie Friend       63 Charlottesville         28:29
    2   254 Pam Marraccini      61                         39:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   141 Kevin Hughes        66 Charlottesville         28:04
    2   186 Rich Barnett        68 Charlottesville         31:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   248 Martha Sikes        68 Charlottesville         37:37
    2   249 Elke Rost-Ruffner   67 Charlottesville         37:46
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    64 Cal Fowler          70 Keswick                 22:44
    2   155 Jack Schmid         74 Charlottesville         28:34
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   252 Pat Periolat        72                         39:02
    2   314 Ann Faris           70 North Garden Rd       1:07:04
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   136 Don Simroth         76                         27:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   258 Wendell Golden      83 Charlottesville         39:51
    2   264 Harry Freestone     82 Charlottesville         43:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

 

CTC

About Us | Join the CTC | Upcoming Events | Race Results | Photos | Club Activities
Volunteering | Workouts & Training | Running Links | Email CTC | Home

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.cvilletrackclub.org