Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Home

About Us

Join the CTC

Upcoming Events

Race Results

Photos

Club Activities

Volunteering

Workouts & Training

Running Links

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2008 Race Results

Pepsi 10K
September 13, 2008

Overall | Awards | Photos | Archives

       


PLACE NAME                S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  C
===== =================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== =
    1 Alec Lorenzoni      M 23 M2024   1/27     34:04  5:30 Y
    2 DAVID MEYER         M 48 M4549   1/23     35:32  5:44
    3 Mike Fox            M 29 M2529   1/25     36:40  5:55
    4 BARRY RODGERS       M 26 M2529   2/25     36:48  5:57
    5 Hernan Garbini      M 46 M4549   2/23     37:05  5:59 Y
    6 BURKHARD SPIEKERMAN M 50 M5054   1/14     37:22  6:02 Y
    7 Michael Stadnisky   M 25 M2529   3/25     37:46  6:06 Y
    8 Brian Kayser        M 24 M2024   2/27     38:28  6:13
    9 Rick Kwiatkawski    M 43 M4044   1/18     38:48  6:16 Y
   10 William Cox         M 25 M2529   4/25     39:06  6:19 N
   11 Brian Bartholomew   M 40 M4044   2/18     39:18  6:21
   12 Teulsa Cook         M 33 M3034   1/18     39:21  6:21
   13 Douglas Sampson     M 24 M2024   3/27     39:42  6:25
   14 michael albert      M 16 M0119   1/20     40:02  6:28
   15 Louise McMurtrey    F 23 F2024   1/54     40:23  6:31 Y
   16 Don Mathes          M 48 M4549   3/23     40:37  6:33
   17 Danielle Lipton     M 25 M2529   5/25     41:38  6:43 N
   18 Bob Wilder          M 46 M4549   4/23     41:42  6:44
   19 Andrew Nelson       M 30 M3034   2/18     41:47  6:45
   20 John Giegel         M 42 M4044   3/18     41:54  6:46 N
   21 Matt Pell           M 24 M2024   4/27     41:59  6:47
   22 Leigh Townsend      M 24 M2024   5/27     42:06  6:48 N
   23 James Dubovsky      M 50 M5054   2/14     42:29  6:52 Y
   24 Ric Meigs           M 39 M3539   1/17     42:30  6:52
   25 JASON FARR          M 30 M3034   3/18     42:37  6:53
   26 Elizabeth Cottone   F 42 F4044   1/15     42:41  6:53
   27 aaron bloomfield    M 34 M3034   4/18     42:44  6:54
   28 Shawn Faho          M 25 M2529   6/25     42:46  6:54 N
   29 Alicia Grove        F 19 F0119   1/25     42:49  6:55 N
   30 SAMUEL DREIMAN      M 21 M2024   6/27     43:15  6:59
   31 LEIGH BAUMGART      F 27 F2529   1/47     43:17  6:59
   32 Emily Nachazel      F 20 F2024   2/54     43:19  7:00
   33 Ken Nail            M 49 M4549   5/23     43:21  7:00 N
   34 Kyle Artusie        M 21 M2024   7/27     43:24  7:00
   35 Mark Uland          M 45 M4549   6/23     43:24  7:00
   36 Sophie Speidel      F 45 F4549   1/10     43:25  7:01
   37 Liz Elko            F 21 F2024   3/54     43:26  7:01 N
   38 Tommy Kinstle       M 38 M3539   2/17     43:35  7:02
   39 brant beck          M 38 M3539   3/17     43:38  7:03
   40 Jen Holden          F 22 F2024   4/54     44:00  7:06
   41 Jay James           M 29 M2529   7/25     44:01  7:06
   42 MACKENZI HILLARD    F 26 F2529   2/47     44:06  7:07
   43 Martin Bordelon     M 21 M2024   8/27     44:19  7:09
   44 Philipp Voss        M 19 M0119   2/20     44:22  7:10
   45 JASON POOLE         M 36 M3539   4/17     44:24  7:10
   46 Tom Wolanksi        M 47 M4549   7/23     44:26  7:10 Y
   47 Lise Willingham     F 44 F4044   2/15     44:31  7:11 Y
   48 Jesse Stewart       M 27 M2529   8/25     44:48  7:14
   49 Erica Gustavson     F 19 F0119   2/25     44:56  7:15 N
   50 PAM BALCKE          F 46 F4549   2/10     44:56  7:15 Y
   51 Bryan Collier       M 26 M2529   9/25     44:58  7:16 N
   52 Nathan Brown        M 30 M3034   5/18     45:03  7:16
   53 Danny Gonsor        M 19 M0119   3/20     45:07  7:17
   54 Michael Salopek     M 18 M0119   4/20     45:07  7:17
   55 Charlie Beckum      M 49 M4549   8/23     45:14  7:18
   56 David Cooke         M 48 M4549   9/23     45:18  7:19
   57 John Ferguson       M 42 M4044   4/18     45:28  7:20
   58 Susan Heald         F 42 F4044   3/15     45:33  7:21 Y
   59 Michael Hanshew     M 31 M3034   6/18     45:34  7:21
   60 Beno Fisher         M 20 M2024   9/27     45:36  7:22
   61 Skip Mullaney       M 69 M6069   1/12     45:38  7:22 Y
   62 Valeria Niehaus     F 36 F3539   1/32     45:39  7:22 N
   63 Xavier Richardson   M 28 M2529  10/25     45:41  7:23 N
   64 Michael Cassity     M 40 M4044   5/18     45:54  7:25 N
   65 Hannon Wright       M 31 M3034   7/18     46:00  7:26
   66 Pete Ferrara        M 21 M2024  10/27     46:05  7:26
   67 Shawn Harris        M 19 M0119   5/20     46:07  7:27
   68 Cal Fowler          M 69 M6069   2/12     46:14  7:28 Y
   69 Eddie Karoliussen   M 36 M3539   5/17     46:27  7:30 Y
   70 Dennie Carter       M 39 M3539   6/17     46:29  7:30 N
   71 MARY HAGEL          F 33 F3034   1/29     46:30  7:30
   72 glen anderson       M 41 M4044   6/18     46:32  7:31 Y
   73 Katie Ryan          F 43 F4044   4/15     46:40  7:32
   74 KEVIN BOHLKE        M 33 M3034   8/18     46:41  7:32
   75 Holly Shaffer       F 28 F2529   3/47     46:43  7:33 N
   76 Kaitlin Duff        F 21 F2024   5/54     46:46  7:33
   77 Paul Humphreys      M 58 M5559   1/11     46:53  7:34 Y
   78 KATIE ROHYANS       F 26 F2529   4/47     47:00  7:35
   79 Daniel Artusie      M 21 M2024  11/27     47:02  7:36
   80 Jed Crumbo          M 21 M2024  12/27     47:02  7:36
   81 Margaret Gelburd    F 17 F0119   3/25     47:03  7:36
   82 Bret Wilhite        M 25 M2529  11/25     47:09  7:37 N
   83 Sean Hannon         M 36 M3539   7/17     47:09  7:37
   84 Roy Cadoff          M 40 M4044   7/18     47:15  7:38 N
   85 KYOKO ASAO-RAGOSTA  F 50 F5054   1/10     47:20  7:39 Y
   86 BRIAN EBENAL        M 19 M0119   6/20     47:22  7:39
   87 Raman Pfaff         M 45 M4549  10/23     47:28  7:40
   88 Jason Braunstein    M 35 M3539   8/17     47:30  7:40 Y
   89 Sei Kim             M 39 M3539   9/17     47:30  7:40
   90 Jeremy Stubblefield M 23 M2024  13/27     47:33  7:40 N
   91 Marc Van Arsdale    M 44 M4044   8/18     47:33  7:41
   92 Brandon Davis       M 26 M2529  12/25     47:34  7:41 N
   93 Harry Landers       M 55 M5559   2/11     47:37  7:41 Y
   94 April Hodge         F 27 F2529   5/47     47:59  7:45 N
   95 LAURA KLUGE         F 26 F2529   6/47     48:03  7:45 Y
   96 RACHEL FARR         F 26 F2529   7/47     48:04  7:46
   97 Yeardley Love       F 21 F2024   6/54     48:05  7:46
   98 Julie Myers         F 40 F4044   5/15     48:06  7:46
   99 KAREN VANDECAR      F 29 F2529   8/47     48:07  7:46
  100 ROBIN TURXEL        F 31 F3034   2/29     48:08  7:46
  101 Christina Meyer     F 36 F3539   2/32     48:19  7:48 N
  102 Michael Penny       M 54 M5054   3/14     48:20  7:48 Y
  103 Rebecca Perron      F 19 F0119   4/25     48:20  7:48 N
  104 BJ Pankau           M 25 M2529  13/25     48:21  7:48 N
  105 THOMAS WILSON       M 49 M4549  11/23     48:23  7:49
  106 Wendy Sue Sewack    F 30 F3034   3/29     48:26  7:49 N
  107 Julie Gardner       F 18 F0119   5/25     48:27  7:49
  108 Kristi Childers     F 32 F3034   4/29     48:35  7:51 N
  109 Danny Clarke        M 18 M0119   7/20     48:39  7:51
  110 BOB RING            M 60 M6069   3/12     48:41  7:52
  111 Mary Wyker          F 21 F2024   7/54     48:45  7:52 N
  112 Nathaniel Gordon    M 20 M2024  14/27     48:47  7:53 N
  113 Michaux Hood        F 33 F3034   5/29     48:52  7:53
  114 Paula Capobianco    F 43 F4044   6/15     48:54  7:54 N
  115 Jedd Moore          M 18 M0119   8/20     48:56  7:54
  116 WALTON LINDSAY      M 50 M5054   4/14     48:57  7:54
  117 Danielle Hennicke   M 47 M4549  12/23     49:00  7:55 Y
  118 Chi-Chin Wu         F 42 F4044   7/15     49:23  7:58 Y
  119 DARBY PARKER        M 20 M2024  15/27     49:27  7:59
  120 Nikki Kumar         F 19 F0119   6/25     49:28  7:59 N
  121 Rocco Caponi        M 22 M2024  16/27     49:32  8:00
  122 Jonathan Hirsch     M 42 M4044   9/18     49:35  8:00 Y
  123 ANGELA FILAURO      F 26 F2529   9/47     49:39  8:01
  124 MIKE ONEILL         M 20 M2024  17/27     49:42  8:01
  125 Dawn Greco          F 39 F3539   3/32     49:45  8:02 N
  126 Adam Fitterer       M 20 M2024  18/27     49:50  8:03
  127 Greg Silvey         M 42 M4044  10/18     49:52  8:03 N
  128 KEN BALLEW          M 46 M4549  13/23     49:56  8:04
  129 Thomas Crowe        M 50 M5054   5/14     49:56  8:04
  130 Shirley Buckner     F 28 F2529  10/47     50:04  8:05 N
  131 Fiona Jones         F 16 F0119   7/25     50:09  8:06
  132 Stephen Jones       M 46 M4549  14/23     50:09  8:06
  133 Bridget Fuentez     F 22 F2024   8/54     50:14  8:07 N
  134 Missy Stokes        F 29 F2529  11/47     50:21  8:08
  135 Dave Ebbott         M 19 M0119   9/20     50:25  8:08
  136 Derek Valenti       M 18 M0119  10/20     50:28  8:09
  137 JASON STATUTA       M 36 M3539  10/17     50:30  8:09 Y
  138 GREG HORRIDGE       M 37 M3539  11/17     50:30  8:09
  139 Ross Gitomer        M 20 M2024  19/27     50:33  8:10
  140 MIKE RENZ           M 37 M3539  12/17     50:34  8:10
  141 Eli Haden           M 14 M0119  11/20     50:34  8:10 N
  142 Chris Henrich       M 20 M2024  20/27     50:42  8:11
  143 SUZIE HEGEMIER      F 36 F3539   4/32     50:42  8:11
  144 JULIE BOHNHAM       F 38 F3539   5/32     50:43  8:11
  145 Leah Connor         F 37 F3539   6/32     50:48  8:12 Y
  146 Alys Rose           F 27 F2529  12/47     50:53  8:13 N
  147 Michael Standiford  M 26 M2529  14/25     50:56  8:13 N
  148 Richie Hay          M 16 M0119  12/20     51:00  8:14
  149 Rose Wilken         F 24 F2024   9/54     51:01  8:14 N
  150 JOHN SEATELL        M 34 M3034   9/18     51:01  8:14
  151 Michael Massey      M 36 M3539  13/17     51:03  8:14 N
  152 Abby Wilson         F 31 F3034   6/29     51:07  8:15 N
  153 Heather Horn        F 26 F2529  13/47     51:07  8:15 N
  154  bandit3                                  51:07  8:15
  155 Wes Chin            M 30 M3034  10/18     51:08  8:15 N
  156 Dennis Harris       M 49 M4549  15/23     51:10  8:16 N
  157 JEFFREY PETERS      M 53 M5054   6/14     51:12  8:16
  158 Shaun Redgate       M 27 M2529  15/25     51:16  8:17
  159 Michael Kaminski    M 42 M4044  11/18     51:22  8:18 N
  160 Kristin Milone      F 28 F2529  14/47     51:39  8:20
  161 Marye Kellermann    F 20 F2024  10/54     51:44  8:21
  162 Walter Farrell      M 57 M5559   3/11     51:47  8:21
  163 Hayley Flynn        F 22 F2024  11/54     51:49  8:22 N
  164 Daniel Goodall      M 32 M3034  11/18     51:50  8:22
  165 Kyle Lascurettes    M 26 M2529  16/25     51:50  8:22
  166 Sara Hairfield      F 21 F2024  12/54     51:51  8:22
  167 Meghan Glassmacher  F 23 F2024  13/54     51:57  8:23 N
  168 ELIZABETH ARNOLD    F 32 F3034   7/29     51:57  8:23
  169 Jessie Abrams       F 19 F0119   8/25     52:02  8:24
  170 Colleen Shearer     F 37 F3539   7/32     52:04  8:24
  171 JIM HORSTKOTTE      M 56 M5559   4/11     52:06  8:25 Y
  172 Stacy Seibert       F 39 F3539   8/32     52:09  8:25 N
  173 Lauren LaVecchia    F 25 F2529  15/47     52:14  8:26 N
  174 Brittany Edmondson  F 20 F2024  14/54     52:15  8:26
  175 Liz Downs           F 19 F0119   9/25     52:15  8:26
  176 Brittany Kalkitein  F 19 F0119  10/25     52:17  8:26
  177 Annie Taylor        F 19 F0119  11/25     52:17  8:26
  178 Kurtis Pivert       M 41 M4044  12/18     52:20  8:27 Y
  179 Charles Harris      M 23 M2024  21/27     52:30  8:28 N
  180 Leora Tanjuatco     F 21 F2024  15/54     52:31  8:29 N
  181 Lucy Scholz         F 19 F0119  12/25     52:36  8:29
  182 RICK HAMILTON       M 43 M4044  13/18     52:38  8:30
  183 Erin Yarde          F 20 F2024  16/54     52:39  8:30 N
  184 John Gathright      M 58 M5559   5/11     52:44  8:31
  185 Susan Keith         F 38 F3539   9/32     52:48  8:31 N
  186 John Neill          M 58 M5559   6/11     52:50  8:32 Y
  187 Tyler Hetzer        F 21 F2024  17/54     52:50  8:32
  188 Stephanie Morish    F 21 F2024  18/54     52:50  8:32
  189 Hilary Hall         F 27 F2529  16/47     52:52  8:32 Y
  190 Virginia Eldred     F 21 F2024  19/54     52:58  8:33
  191 Claire Kimmich      F 20 F2024  20/54     52:58  8:33
  192 Jim Riosa           M 47 M4549  16/23     53:00  8:33 N
  193 Chad Juhl           M 32 M3034  12/18     53:09  8:35
  194 Matt Yancey         M 32 M3034  13/18     53:31  8:38
  195 ROSE WELLMAN        F 25 F2529  17/47     53:33  8:39
  196 Joe deGaranilla     M 20 M2024  22/27     53:43  8:40
  197 Dustin Grooms       M 24 M2024  23/27     53:52  8:42
  198 TANYA WANCHER       F 34 F3034   8/29     53:53  8:42
  199 sharon balint       F 52 F5054   2/10     53:57  8:43 Y
  200 Jack Kayton         M 42 M4044  14/18     54:04  8:44
  201 Karen Durland-Jones F 47 F4549   3/10     54:06  8:44 Y
  202 RON MYERS           M 50 M5054   7/14     54:08  8:44
  203 Wendy Keller        F 38 F3539  10/32     54:12  8:45 Y
  204 Greg Harper         M 42 M4044  15/18     54:13  8:45 N
  205 Andy Hayes          M 65 M6069   4/12     54:14  8:45 N
  206 Venessa Stevens     F 33 F3034   9/29     54:19  8:46 N
  207 Bailey Fogarty      F 18 F0119  13/25     54:25  8:47
  208 Paul Wagner         M 59 M5559   7/11     54:26  8:47 N
  209 Margaret Sessa-Hawk F 22 F2024  21/54     54:34  8:49 N
  210 SEAN CROGHAN        M 19 M0119  13/20     54:39  8:49
  211 JANE FERGUSON       F 19 F0119  14/25     54:39  8:49
  212 Elizabeth Davis     F 26 F2529  18/47     54:40  8:49
  213 Melissa Ragan       F 29 F2529  19/47     54:42  8:50
  214 Leslie Stirn        F 24 F2024  22/54     54:42  8:50 N
  215 Sarah Hackman       F 21 F2024  23/54     54:44  8:50
  216 ANNE MARIEL PETERS  F 27 F2529  20/47     54:49  8:51
  217 Lauren Benner       F 19 F0119  15/25     54:52  8:51
  218 Lisa Murray         F 38 F3539  11/32     54:58  8:52 N
  219 Tom Herrick         M 40 M4044  16/18     55:04  8:53 Y
  220 Jennifer Hauser     F 22 F2024  24/54     55:06  8:54
  221 Caity Whiteley      F 20 F2024  25/54     55:06  8:54
  222 Kim Parsons         F 33 F3034  10/29     55:09  8:54 Y
  223 Katie Shannon       F 21 F2024  26/54     55:09  8:54
  224 Ashley McCulloch    F 21 F2024  27/54     55:09  8:54
  225 Piper Gary          F 28 F2529  21/47     55:14  8:55 N
  226 Justin Van der Lind M 28 M2529  17/25     55:20  8:56 N
  227 ELENA ANDREEVA      F 45 F4549   4/10     55:25  8:57
  228 Kara Himelfarb      F 22 F2024  28/54     55:30  8:58 N
  229 michele abshire     F 27 F2529  22/47     55:39  8:59
  230 Vanessa Leech       F 24 F2024  29/54     55:41  8:59 N
  231 Sara Warden         F 37 F3539  12/32     55:48  9:00 N
  232 MARY CLARE SMITH    F 51 F5054   3/10     55:51  9:01 Y
  233 Veronica Maton      F 21 F2024  30/54     55:56  9:02 N
  234 Ed Spellman         M 53 M5054   8/14     55:58  9:02 N
  235 Stacey Bruns        F 35 F3539  13/32     56:00  9:02
  236 Susan Talbert       F 39 F3539  14/32     56:00  9:02
  237 Sarah Hertig        F 21 F2024  31/54     56:04  9:03
  238 MARY KATE SMITH     F 19 F0119  16/25     56:05  9:03 Y
  239 Scott O'Donnell     M 19 M0119  14/20     56:09  9:04
  240 Mary Kay Kotelec    F 49 F4549   5/10     56:11  9:04 N
  241 KATHERINE OBRIEN    F 30 F3034  11/29     56:13  9:05
  242 Allison Christian   F 20 F2024  32/54     56:16  9:05 N
  243 Heather Megaw       F 20 F2024  33/54     56:17  9:05
  244 Michael Gogoel      M 52 M5054   9/14     56:19  9:05 N
  245 JUSTIN CRONION      M 20 M2024  24/27     56:20  9:06
  246 Katie Gogoel        F 21 F2024  34/54     56:20  9:06 N
  247 AMI RISCASSI        F 33 F3034  12/29     56:22  9:06
  248 Doak Finch          M 30 M3034  14/18     56:24  9:06 N
  249 Marjorie Webb       F 29 F2529  23/47     56:27  9:07
  250 william auten       M 33 M3034  15/18     56:36  9:08
  251 holly auten         F 32 F3034  13/29     56:38  9:09
  252 Allison Perry       F 20 F2024  35/54     56:40  9:09
  253 Casey Swan          F 27 F2529  24/47     56:55  9:11
  254 Adam Swan           M 29 M2529  18/25     56:55  9:11
  255 Catherine Chambers  F 21 F2024  36/54     56:59  9:12
  256 Kellon Balum        M 21 M2024  25/27     57:00  9:12
  257 Lindsey Klykken     F 22 F2024  37/54     57:00  9:12 N
  258 Alexis Davis        F 23 F2024  38/54     57:01  9:12
  259 Tricia Crider       F 26 F2529  25/47     57:14  9:14
  260 Zack Anderson       M 21 M2024  26/27     57:23  9:16
  261 Shannon Bremer      F 24 F2024  39/54     57:24  9:16 N
  262 Colleen O'Neill     F 22 F2024  40/54     57:25  9:16 N
  263 Rachel Kowarski     F 19 F0119  17/25     57:26  9:16
  264 Katie Robinson      F 23 F2024  41/54     57:27  9:16 N
  265 Katherine Tucker    F 37 F3539  15/32     57:27  9:16
  266 Cary Binggeli       F 34 F3034  14/29     57:28  9:16
  267 whitney ball        F 19 F0119  18/25     57:28  9:17
  268 David Johnson       M 27 M2529  19/25     57:30  9:17
  269 JOE KANNAPELL       M 58 M5559   8/11     57:31  9:17
  270 JONATHAN MICKIEWICZ M 27 M2529  20/25     57:42  9:19
  271 CARYN HASTINGS      F 24 F2024  42/54     57:47  9:20
  272 KRISTA NIECE        F 28 F2529  26/47     57:49  9:20
  273 ALAN HOSTETLER      M 29 M2529  21/25     57:50  9:20
  274 Ashley West         F 28 F2529  27/47     57:52  9:20
  275 Lynne Shenk         F 27 F2529  28/47     57:52  9:20
  276 ANIETA MCCRACKEN    F 51 F5054   4/10     57:54  9:21
  277 Stu James           M 48 M4549  17/23     57:55  9:21
  278 Ellen Miles         F 26 F2529  29/47     58:05  9:23 N
  279 Don Simroth         M 75 M7099   1/2      58:13  9:24
  280 Whitaker Hagerman   F 21 F2024  43/54     58:16  9:24
  281 Danielle Shingle    F 24 F2024  44/54     58:17  9:24 N
  282 MOLLY MCSHANE       F 34 F3034  15/29     58:19  9:25
  283 HUNTER HOLLAR       M 59 M5559   9/11     58:21  9:25
  284 Carrie Miller       F 34 F3034  16/29     58:32  9:27 N
  285 Wendy Mello         F 33 F3034  17/29     58:35  9:27
  286 LYLE HENOFER        M 60 M6069   5/12     58:35  9:27 Y
  287 Andrea Pankau       F 27 F2529  30/47     58:37  9:28 N
  288 Jennifer Giacalone  F 44 F4044   8/15     58:44  9:29 N
  289 Dave Norris         M 38 M3539  14/17     58:48  9:29 N
  290 Harold Workman      M 57 M5559  10/11     58:57  9:31 Y
  291 Connie Friend       F 62 F6069   1/1      58:58  9:31 Y
  292 Carrie Anne Waszeci F 30 F3034  18/29     59:06  9:32 N
  293 Ainsley Baker       F 19 F0119  19/25     59:08  9:33
  294 Cheryl Petercin     F 47 F4549   6/10     59:11  9:33 N
  295 JOHN WOODELL        M 35 M3539  15/17     59:17  9:34
  296 LAURA LEE           F 33 F3034  19/29     59:30  9:36
  297 Gail Moyer          F 34 F3034  20/29     59:38  9:37
  298 Molly Millard       F 20 F2024  45/54     59:44  9:38
  299 Nicole Prysby       F 38 F3539  16/32     59:53  9:40 N
  300 Mike Cantoni        M 46 M4549  18/23   1:00:07  9:42 N
  301 LINDA MEYER         F 53 F5054   5/10   1:00:10  9:43
  302 Virginia Myers      F 28 F2529  31/47   1:00:13  9:43
  303 Jaime Hawkins       F 29 F2529  32/47   1:00:15  9:43 N
  304 Mike Hill           M 46 M4549  19/23   1:00:21  9:44
  305 Jennifer Sulzberger F 46 F4549   7/10   1:00:35  9:47
  306 BUTCH PROCTOR       M 64 M6069   6/12   1:00:48  9:49 Y
  307 TAMMY WAUGH         F 42 F4044   9/15   1:00:51  9:49
  308 WILLIAM SANDERSON   M 30 M3034  16/18   1:00:52  9:49
  309 Tina Dederscheck    F 36 F3539  17/32   1:00:57  9:50 N
  310 MARY FOWLER         F 50 F5054   6/10   1:01:04  9:51
  311 Radford Janssens    M 53 M5054  10/14   1:01:08  9:52 N
  312 Nerissa Rovzer      F 24 F2024  46/54   1:01:10  9:52 N
  313 Laurelyn Pratt      F 39 F3539  18/32   1:01:18  9:54 N
  314 Hokyung Son         F 26 F2529  33/47   1:01:22  9:54
  315 Emily Scida         F 38 F3539  19/32   1:01:24  9:55 N
  316 Julia Brunean       F 28 F2529  34/47   1:01:26  9:55
  317 Layla Somers        F                   1:01:39  9:57
  318 Kate Kaminski       F 39 F3539  20/32   1:01:45  9:58 N
  319 Ricey New           M 49 M4549  20/23   1:01:57 10:00
  320 Janet Van der Linde F 55 F5559   1/2    1:02:02 10:01 N
  321 Kristina Fulton     F 25 F2529  35/47   1:02:03 10:01 N
  322 Michael Chaires     M 19 M0119  15/20   1:02:10 10:02
  323 Joe Trause          M 19 M0119  16/20   1:02:11 10:02
  324 Charles Delanoy     M 52 M5054  11/14   1:02:15 10:03 N
  325 Bob Lyons           M 61 M6069   7/12   1:02:23 10:04 N
  326 Andrew Fraser       M 47 M4549  21/23   1:02:39 10:07 N
  327 Kate Kohn           F 59 F5559   2/2    1:02:42 10:07 Y
  328 Sarah Roberts       F 41 F4044  10/15   1:02:49 10:08 Y
  329 patracia anderson   F 33 F3034  21/29   1:02:56 10:09
  330 Anthony Arcuri      M 44 M4044  17/18   1:02:59 10:10
  331 Candice Liptak      F 25 F2529  36/47   1:03:10 10:12 N
  332 JOELLE PORTZER      F 20 F2024  47/54   1:03:22 10:14
  333 Jenny Abrams        F 47 F4549   8/10   1:03:26 10:14
  334 Lisa Draine         F 47 F4549   9/10   1:03:26 10:14 Y
  335 Elizabeth Claus     F 33 F3034  22/29   1:03:31 10:15
  336 Don Ward            M 48 M4549  22/23   1:03:32 10:15 N
  337 Ray Clarke          M 62 M6069   8/12   1:03:35 10:16 Y
  338 Leslie Cozzi        F 27 F2529  37/47   1:03:45 10:17 N
  339 Ronda McCauley      F 26 F2529  38/47   1:03:52 10:19
  340 Molly McClintic     F 19 F0119  20/25   1:04:03 10:20
  341 FRANCES FAIRCLOTH   F 26 F2529  39/47   1:04:48 10:27
  342 laura bellis        F 53 F5054   7/10   1:04:53 10:28
  343 Donghyung Yook      M 32 M3034  17/18   1:04:54 10:29
  344 Konnna Straube      F 27 F2529  40/47   1:04:57 10:29 N
  345 Thomas Wittenschlae M 25 M2529  22/25   1:04:58 10:29 N
  346 Anne Blakely        F 20 F2024  48/54   1:05:11 10:31
  347 Melanie Faxon       F 19 F0119  21/25   1:05:15 10:32
  348 Malissa Kinter      F 18 F0119  22/25   1:05:16 10:32
  349 Karen Finke         F 34 F3034  23/29   1:05:25 10:33
  350 Abbey Bauer         F 39 F3539  21/32   1:05:53 10:38
  351 Beth-Anne Solak     F 36 F3539  22/32   1:05:53 10:38 N
  352 Henry Chapman       M 69 M6069   9/12   1:05:56 10:38 Y
  353 Christine Giesecke  F 36 F3539  23/32   1:05:56 10:39 N
  354 Juli Sherwood       F 40 F4044  11/15   1:05:59 10:39 N
  355 Kathleen Sinclair   F 50 F5054   8/10   1:06:09 10:41 N
  356 MICHAEL WEBB        M 31 M3034  18/18   1:06:42 10:46
  357 KERRY ABRAMS        F 37 F3539  24/32   1:06:56 10:48 Y
  358 Carrie Shuler       F 35 F3539  25/32   1:06:58 10:48 N
  359 Deane Parker        M 67 M6069  10/12   1:07:02 10:49 Y
  360 Dana Yancey         F 26 F2529  41/47   1:07:03 10:49
  361 Megan Rumney        F 27 F2529  42/47   1:07:03 10:49 N
  362 Sherry Whiting      F 32 F3034  24/29   1:07:08 10:50 N
  363 Holly Cason         F 28 F2529  43/47   1:07:42 10:56 N
  364 Amy Shan            F 38 F3539  26/32   1:07:52 10:57 N
  365 Maria Garcia        F 29 F2529  44/47   1:07:53 10:57 N
  366 Michael Seuzy       M 22 M2024  27/27   1:07:56 10:58
  367 Nancy Welker        F 74 F7099   1/1    1:07:58 10:58 N
  368 Coleman Spencer     M 11 M0119  17/20   1:08:15 11:01
  369 Erin Rocha          F 28 F2529  45/47   1:08:22 11:02 N
  370 Bill McCulloch      M 53 M5054  12/14   1:08:24 11:02
  371 KADI KANNAPELL      F 33 F3034  25/29   1:08:27 11:03
  372 Alex Hendricks      F 18 F0119  23/25   1:08:53 11:07
  373 Lauren Smith        F 19 F0119  24/25   1:08:53 11:07
  374 Sivlie LaRue        F 51 F5054   9/10   1:09:44 11:15
  375 Jesse Ward          F 24 F2024  49/54   1:09:50 11:16 N
  376 Amy Keyscear        F 38 F3539  27/32   1:09:50 11:16 N
  377 PETER WOOTEN        M 49 M4549  23/23   1:09:53 11:17
  378 Terry Mayfield      M 27 M2529  23/25   1:10:01 11:18
  379 Rebecca Rosenthal   F 23 F2024  50/54   1:10:29 11:23 N
  380 Debra Hildebrard    F 51 F5054  10/10   1:10:57 11:27
  381 STACEY ANDERSON     F 42 F4044  12/15   1:10:58 11:27
  382 Elizabeth Hang      F 22 F2024  51/54   1:10:58 11:27
  383 Lisa Bush           F 42 F4044  13/15   1:11:17 11:30 N
  384 Heather DeVault     F 36 F3539  28/32   1:11:17 11:30 N
  385 Matt Bonson         M 19 M0119  18/20   1:11:24 11:31
  386 Sam Saunders        M 52 M5054  13/14   1:11:32 11:33 N
  387 Beth Lam            F 43 F4044  14/15   1:11:42 11:34 N
  388 Ebe Nelson          M 18 M0119  19/20   1:11:43 11:34
  389 Ben Farmer          M 63 M6069  11/12   1:12:16 11:40 N
  390 Lewis Miller        M 64 M6069  12/12   1:12:16 11:40 Y
  391 Zahr Stauffer       F 33 F3034  26/29   1:12:27 11:42 N
  392 Marshall Rumney     M 28 M2529  24/25   1:12:28 11:42 N
  393 Cassandra Sheffey   F 35 F3539  29/32   1:12:38 11:43 Y
  394 Breyette Lorntz     F 35 F3539  30/32   1:13:18 11:50 N
  395 Adelle Karaca       F 49 F4549  10/10   1:13:18 11:50 Y
  396 Kim Pillar          F 37 F3539  31/32   1:13:28 11:51 N
  397 Phillip Welker      M 72 M7099   2/2    1:14:30 12:01 N
  398 Liz Nabi            F 33 F3034  27/29   1:14:51 12:05
  399 Mickie Fox          F 24 F2024  52/54   1:15:24 12:10 N
  400 David Zentmyer      M 51 M5054  14/14   1:15:56 12:15 Y
  401 Mary Hall           F 41 F4044  15/15   1:17:05 12:26 N
  402 David Oxford        M 38 M3539  16/17   1:17:52 12:34 N
  403 Phillip Halapin     M 58 M5559  11/11   1:19:42 12:52 Y
  404 annette bingham     F 39 F3539  32/32   1:20:22 12:58
  405 Chris Oxford        M 12 M0119  20/20   1:20:36 13:00 N
  406 Alison Forman       F 20 F2024  53/54   1:20:38 13:01 N
  407 Anne Sexton         F 24 F2024  54/54   1:20:39 13:01 N
  408 Natalia Buenaventur F 11 F0119  25/25   1:21:40 13:11 N
  409 Oscar Rodriguez     M 28 M2529  25/25   1:21:42 13:11
  410 Ashley McMahon      F 29 F2529  46/47   1:22:33 13:19 N
  411 Rocro Goloversic    F 34 F3034  28/29   1:23:05 13:24 N
  412 David Gloversic     M 37 M3539  17/17   1:23:05 13:24 N
  413  bandit2                                1:27:15 14:05
  414 Alshia Stewart      F 25 F2529  47/47   1:27:47 14:10 N
  415 Jennifer DeRoberto  F 34 F3034  29/29   1:27:52 14:11 N
  416 Wayne Nelson        M 42 M4044  18/18   1:28:26 14:16 N


 



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1     1 Alec Lorenzoni      23 Charlottesville VA   34:04
    2     2 DAVID MEYER         48                      35:32
    3     3 Mike Fox            29                      36:40

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1    15 Louise McMurtrey    23 Charlottesville VA   40:23
    2    26 Elizabeth Cottone   42                      42:41
    3    29 Alicia Grove        19 Richmond        VA   42:49

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1    14 michael albert      16                         40:02
    2    44 Philipp Voss        19                         44:22
    3    53 Danny Gonsor        19                         45:07

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1    49 Erica Gustavson     19 Charlottesville    VA   44:56
    2    82 Margaret Gelburd    17                         47:03
    3   104 Rebecca Perron      19 Charlottesville    VA   48:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     8 Brian Kayser        24                         38:28
    2    13 Douglas Sampson     24                         39:42
    3    21 Matt Pell           24                         41:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    32 Emily Nachazel      20                         43:19
    2    37 Liz Elko            21 Charlottesville    VA   43:26
    3    40 Jen Holden          22                         44:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     4 BARRY RODGERS       26                         36:48
    2     7 Michael Stadnisky   25 Charlottesville    VA   37:46
    3    10 William Cox         25 Charlottesville    VA   39:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    31 LEIGH BAUMGART      27                         43:17
    2    42 MACKENZI HILLARD    26                         44:06
    3    76 Holly Shaffer       28 Palmyra            VA   46:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    12 Teulsa Cook         33                         39:21
    2    19 Andrew Nelson       30                         41:47
    3    25 JASON FARR          30                         42:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    72 MARY HAGEL          33                         46:30
    2   101 ROBIN TURXEL        31                         48:08
    3   107 Wendy Sue Sewack    30 Charlottesville    VA   48:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    24 Ric Meigs           39                         42:30
    2    38 Tommy Kinstle       38                         43:35
    3    39 brant beck          38                         43:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    62 Valeria Niehaus     36 Charlottesville    VA   45:39
    2   102 Christina Meyer     36 Charlottesville    VA   48:19
    3   126 Dawn Greco          39 Earlysville        VA   49:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     9 Rick Kwiatkawski    43 Earlysville        VA   38:48
    2    11 Brian Bartholomew   40                         39:18
    3    20 John Giegel         42 Waynesboro         VA   41:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    47 Lise Willingham     44 Earlysville        VA   44:31
    2    58 Susan Heald         42 Charlottesville    VA   45:33
    3    74 Katie Ryan          43                         46:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     5 Hernan Garbini      46 Waynesboro         VA   37:05
    2    16 Don Mathes          48                         40:37
    3    18 Bob Wilder          46                         41:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    36 Sophie Speidel      45                         43:25
    2    50 PAM BALCKE          46                         44:56
    3   202 Karen Durland-Jones 47 Charlottesville    VA   54:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     6 BURKHARD SPIEKERMAN 50                         37:22
    2    23 James Dubovsky      50 Free Union         VA   42:29
    3   103 Michael Penny       54 Crozet             VA   48:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    86 KYOKO ASAO-RAGOSTA  50                         47:20
    2   200 sharon balint       52                         53:57
    3   233 MARY CLARE SMITH    51                         55:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    78 Paul Humphreys      58 Charlottesville    VA   46:53
    2    94 Harry Landers       55 Free Union         VA   47:37
    3   163 Walter Farrell      57                         51:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   321 Janet Van der Linde 55 Charlottesville    VA 1:02:02
    2   328 Kate Kohn           59 Charlottesville    VA 1:02:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    61 Skip Mullaney       69 Charlottesville    VA   45:38
    2    69 Cal Fowler          69 Keswick            VA   46:14
    3   111 BOB RING            60                         48:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1   292 Connie Friend       62 Charlottesville    VA   58:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   280 Don Simroth         75                         58:13
    2   398 Phillip Welker      72 Roseland           VA 1:14:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   368 Nancy Welker        74 Roseland           VA 1:07:58



      

Pepsi 10K Archives

 

CTC

About Us | Join the CTC | Upcoming Events | Race Results | Photos | Club Activities
Volunteering | Workouts & Training | Running Links | Email CTC | Home

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org