Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2008 Race Results

Kiwanis 4th of July 5K
July 4, 2008

Overall | Awards | At the Races Recap | Archives

       

PLACE NAME                S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  C
===== =================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== =
    1 Taylor Robertson    M 22 M2024   1/11     16:44  5:24 N
    2 Andrew Parkins      M 24 M2024   2/11     16:58  5:29 N
    3 George Heeschen     M 21 M2024   3/11     17:10  5:33 Y
    4 Simon Cushman       M 17 M1519   1/4      17:18  5:35 N
    5 Michael Houlihan    M 31 M3034   1/13     17:20  5:36 N
    6 Hernan Garbini      M 46 M4549   1/18     17:22  5:36 Y
    7 Joe Peeden          M 20 M2024   4/11     17:25  5:37 N
    8 Chris Samley        M 46 M4549   2/18     17:29  5:39 Y
    9 Burkhard Spiekerman M 50 M5054   1/13     17:37  5:41 Y
   10 Michael Stadnisky   M 25 M2529   1/9      17:42  5:43 Y
   11 Lee Coppock         M 40 M4044   1/13     18:01  5:49 Y
   12 Doug Bloor          M 41 M4044   2/13     18:07  5:51 Y
   13 Thomas Eagleson     M 37 M3539   1/18     18:13  5:53 N
   14 David Miller        M 24 M2024   5/11     18:36  6:00 Y
   15 William Cox         M 25 M2529   2/9      18:38  6:01 N
   16 Alec Bateman        M 32 M3034   2/13     18:42  6:02
   17 Henry Winger        M 51 M5054   2/13     18:47  6:04 N
   18 Shaun Gainer        M 24 M2024   6/11     19:11  6:12 N
   19 Don Mathes          M 47 M4549   3/18     19:21  6:15
   20 Jim Hall            M 48 M4549   4/18     19:33  6:19 Y
   21 George O'Hanlon     M 51 M5054   3/13     19:39  6:21 N
   22 Jay Mccartney       M 32 M3034   3/13     19:41  6:21 N
   23 Matthew Brumbelow   M 28 M2529   3/9      19:44  6:22 N
   24 William Grace       M 22 M2024   7/11     19:53  6:25 N
   25 Joel Coffman        M 22 M2024   8/11     19:59  6:27 N
   26 Brian Hall          M 25 M2529   4/9      20:10  6:31 Y
   27 Tommy Kinstle       M 38 M3539   2/18     20:12  6:31 Y
   28 Devin Crosby        M 33 M3034   4/13     20:12  6:31 N
   29 Dahl Gray           M 43 M4044   3/13     20:17  6:33 N
   30 Gregory Watts       M 21 M2024   9/11     20:27  6:36 N
   31 Nathan Richards     M 30 M3034   5/13     20:47  6:43 N
   32 Tim Konold          M 42 M4044   4/13     20:56  6:45 N
   33 Edmund Russell      M 50 M5054   4/13     20:57  6:46 Y
   34 Leigh Baumgart      F 27 F2529   1/10     20:58  6:46 N
   35 Dawn Herrick        F 27 F2529   2/10     21:02  6:47 Y
   36 Read Brodhead       M 27 M2529   5/9      21:02  6:48 Y
   37 Hosni Haghigian     F 50 F5054   1/13     21:15  6:52 N
   38 Troy Johnson        M 32 M3034   6/13     21:17  6:52 N
   39 Deanna McIntire     F 38 F3539   1/20     21:18  6:53 N
   40 Skip Mullaney       M 69 M6569   1/5      21:27  6:56 Y
   41 Jennifer Hochrein   F 38 F3539   2/20     21:28  6:56 Y
   42 Lise Willingham     F 44 F4044   1/11     21:33  6:57 Y
   43 Pam Balcke          F 45 F4549   1/14     21:50  7:03 Y
   44 Lauren Brady        F 14 F1114   1/11     21:53  7:04 N
   45 Kevin Cox           M 55 M5559   1/10     21:54  7:04 N
   46 Mark Dempsey        M 55 M5559   2/10     21:56  7:05 N
   47 Leisa Gonnella      F 39 F3539   3/20     21:58  7:05 Y
   48 Jack Lippincott     M 62 M6064   1/5      22:03  7:07
   49 Gary Edenfield      M 55 M5559   3/10     22:06  7:08 N
   50 Gina Courtney       F 35 F3539   4/20     22:09  7:09 N
   51 Michael Kadvick     M 50 M5054   5/13     22:15  7:11
   52 Jim Riosa           M 47 M4549   5/18     22:16  7:11
   53 Nicholas Janssens   M 16 M1519   2/4      22:25  7:14 N
   54 Cal Fowler          M 69 M6569   2/5      22:26  7:15 Y
   55 Bethany Coppock     F 17 F1519   1/3      22:29  7:16 Y
   56 Scott Ramsey        M 40 M4044   5/13     22:31  7:16 N
   57 Sean Finucane       M 38 M3539   3/18     22:31  7:16 N
   58 Raman Pfaff         M 44 M4044   6/13     22:32  7:17 N
   59 Paul Humphreys      M 58 M5559   4/10     22:48  7:21 Y
   60 Andrea Fiumefreddo  F 24 F2024   1/2      23:04  7:27 N
   61 Keith Walkowick     M 33 M3034   7/13     23:08  7:28 N
   62 Brian Dutoi         M 26 M2529   6/9      23:14  7:30 N
   63 Dennis Craft        M 20 M2024  10/11     23:23  7:33 N
   64 Leah Conner         F 37 F3539   5/20     23:24  7:33 Y
   65 John Gonnella       M 44 M4044   7/13     23:27  7:34 Y
   66 Andrea Tribastone   F 37 F3539   6/20     23:32  7:36 N
   67 Andrew Hersey       M 48 M4549   6/18     23:34  7:37 Y
   68 Cathy Wicks         F 50 F5054   2/13     23:35  7:37 Y
   69 Meagan Jennett      F 18 F1519   2/3      23:36  7:37 N
   70 Jeffrey Monaco      M 38 M3539   4/18     23:37  7:37 N
   71 John Bossinger      M 49 M4549   7/18     23:38  7:38 N
   72 Briana Shelton      F 29 F2529   3/10     23:39  7:38 N
   73 Patricia Foley      F 47 F4549   2/14     23:46  7:40 Y
   74 Wendy Golden        F 55 F5559   1/5      23:49  7:41 Y
   75 Ryan Nelson         M 31 M3034   8/13     23:57  7:44 N
   76 Alexander Ghaemmagh M 10 M0110   1/7      23:58  7:44 N
   77 Elizabeth Horn      F 26 F2529   4/10     23:59  7:45 N
   78 Chris Ghaemmaghami  M 38 M3539   5/18     24:01  7:45 N
   79 Craig Sarazin       M 57 M5559   5/10     24:07  7:47 Y
   80 Anne McEwan         F 26 F2529   5/10     24:09  7:48 N
   81 Chi-Chin Wu         F 42 F4044   2/11     24:11  7:48 Y
   82 Charles Jenkins     M 48 M4549   8/18     24:12  7:49 N
   83 William Brix        M 36 M3539   6/18     24:19  7:51 N
   84 Deanna Vogt         F 28 F2529   6/10     24:21  7:52 N
   85 Grant Gearhart      M 13 M1114   1/10     24:31  7:55 N
   86 Keith Gearhart      M 47 M4549   9/18     24:32  7:55 N
   87 Matthew Stroup      M 33 M3034   9/13     24:33  7:55
   88 Dave Grace          M 18 M1519   3/4      24:34  7:56 N
   89 George Gillies      M 55 M5559   6/10     24:36  7:56 Y
   90 Sheila Blackford    F 36 F3539   7/20     24:39  7:57 Y
   91 Peter Balcke        M 11 M1114   2/10     24:40  7:58 Y
   92 George Stetkevych   M 47 M4549  10/18     24:41  7:58 Y
   93 Tom Hintz           M 54 M5054   6/13     24:47  8:00 Y
   94 Manoj Patel         M 39 M3539   7/18     24:48  8:00 N
   95 Dan Moriarty        M 37 M3539   8/18     24:52  8:02 N
   96 Keith Crawford      M 44 M4044   8/13     24:53  8:02 N
   97 David Engler        M 35 M3539   9/18     24:55  8:03 N
   98 Bonnie Cole         F 49 F4549   3/14     24:57  8:03 N
   99 Gina Lascano        F 35 F3539   8/20     25:01  8:05
  100 Stoney Seawell      M 36 M3539  10/18     25:02  8:05
  101 Stephen Bickers     M 46 M4549  11/18     25:06  8:06 Y
  102 Tracy Hughes        F 46 F4549   4/14     25:09  8:07 N
  103 Alex Sullivan       M 12 M1114   3/10     25:11  8:08 N
  104 Sean Roesch         M 14 M1114   4/10     25:21  8:11 N
  105 Jerri Emm           F 47 F4549   5/14     25:23  8:12
  106 Brian Mason         M 36 M3539  11/18     25:28  8:13 N
  107 Sharon Balint       F 51 F5054   3/13     25:33  8:15 Y
  108 Alison Brent        F 36 F3539   9/20     25:45  8:19 Y
  109 Paul Karweik        M 46 M4549  12/18     25:47  8:19 Y
  110 Natalie Krovetz     F 50 F5054   4/13     25:53  8:21 Y
  111 Matthew Ely         M 25 M2529   7/9      25:56  8:22 N
  112 Erik Simpson        M 35 M3539  12/18     25:59  8:23 N
  113 Ilissa Blech        F 20 F2024   2/2      26:01  8:24 N
  114 Jonathan Mickiewicz M 26 M2529   8/9      26:04  8:25
  115 Matthew Bergstresse M 10 M0110   2/7      26:15  8:28 Y
  116 Ian Macara          M 59 M5559   7/10     26:21  8:30 N
  117 Jason Hull          M 34 M3034  10/13     26:28  8:33
  118 Karen Durland-Jones F 48 F4549   6/14     26:34  8:35 Y
  119 Laurie Duxbury      F 49 F4549   7/14     26:42  8:37 Y
  120 Alan Hostetler      M 29 M2529   9/9      26:45  8:38 N
  121 Shannon Hofer       M 35 M3539  13/18     26:47  8:39 N
  122 Ellen Brock         F 56 F5559   2/5      26:56  8:42 N
  123 Becky Eheart        F 45 F4549   8/14     26:58  8:42 Y
  124 Mike Cantoni        M 45 M4549  13/18     27:07  8:45 N
  125 Adam Slate          M 43 M4044   9/13     27:08  8:46 Y
  126 Abby Davison        F 12 F1114   2/11     27:09  8:46 N
  127 Maggie Tubridy      F 13 F1114   3/11     27:09  8:46 N
  128 Elizabeth Sinclair  F 14 F1114   4/11     27:10  8:46 N
  129 Joe Stirt           M 60 M6064   2/5      27:13  8:47 Y
  130 Haidy Lee           F 31 F3034   1/6      27:13  8:47 N
  131 Allison deAlmeida   F 15 F1519   3/3      27:19  8:49 N
  132 Jim Corbett         M 52 M5054   7/13     27:20  8:49 N
  133 Timothy Gable       M 44 M4044  10/13     27:25  8:51 N
  134 Katherine Tucker    F 37 F3539  10/20     27:27  8:52 N
  135 James Lawrence      M 65 M6569   3/5      27:39  8:55
  136 Peter Lauro         M 53 M5054   8/13     27:40  8:56 Y
  137 Don Simroth         M 75 M7579   1/1      27:45  8:57
  138 Doug Gouldin        M 31 M3034  11/13     27:49  8:59 N
  139 Larry Banner        M 44 M4044  11/13     27:51  8:59 N
  140 Jennifer Gillispie  F 36 F3539  11/20     28:11  9:06 N
  141 Douglas Weiss       M 49 M4549  14/18     28:15  9:07
  142 Lori Brodhead       F 26 F2529   7/10     28:19  9:08 Y
  143 Donald Ward         M 48 M4549  15/18     28:31  9:12 N
  144 Chance Masloff      F 11 F1114   5/11     28:38  9:15 N
  145 Julie Arbelaez      F 38 F3539  12/20     28:42  9:16 N
  146 Raul Arbelaez       M 33 M3034  12/13     28:42  9:16 N
  147 Erica Sullivan      F 10 F0110   1/5      28:43  9:16 N
  148 Laura Lee           F 33 F3034   2/6      28:44  9:16
  149 Philip Halapin      M 57 M5559   8/10     28:45  9:17 Y
  150 Steve Policastro    M 36 M3539  14/18     28:46  9:17 N
  151 Wendy Passerell     F 44 F4044   3/11     28:50  9:18 N
  152 Emily Newman        F 13 F1114   6/11     28:52  9:19 N
  153 Derril Wright       M 64 M6064   3/5      28:58  9:21 N
  154 Lisa Tanton         F 42 F4044   4/11     28:59  9:21 N
  155 Tim Houchins        M 45 M4549  16/18     28:59  9:21 N
  156 Joel Shetler        M 07 M0110   3/7      29:01  9:22
  157 Christopher Barry   M 39 M3539  15/18     29:13  9:26 N
  158 Bob Mares           M 57 M5559   9/10     29:22  9:29 Y
  159 Tim Warley          M 54 M5054   9/13     29:27  9:30 N
  160 Raymond Chrobak     M 35 M3539  16/18     29:30  9:31 N
  161 Radford Janssens    M 53 M5054  10/13     29:33  9:32 N
  162 Jacob Baber         M 12 M1114   5/10     29:34  9:33
  163 Cecilia Baber       F 41 F4044   5/11     29:35  9:33
  164 Sara Roberts        F 40 F4044   6/11     29:38  9:34 Y
  165 Neal Ammerman       M 60 M6064   4/5      29:41  9:35 Y
  166 Deborah Lannigan-Ma F 52 F5054   5/13     29:42  9:35 N
  167 Chris Gavin         M 40 M4044  12/13     29:45  9:36
  168 Connie Friend       F 62 F6064   1/1      30:00  9:41 Y
  169 Mary Helen Hintz    F 54 F5054   6/13     30:02  9:42 Y
  170 Cindy Payne         F 46 F4549   9/14     30:07  9:43 N
  171 Kathy Grant         F 46 F4549  10/14     30:10  9:44 N
  172 Kathleen Sinclair   F 49 F4549  11/14     30:11  9:45 N
  173 Carl Pales          M 45 M4549  17/18     30:12  9:45 N
  174 Diddy Morris        F 40 F4044   7/11     30:14  9:46 N
  175 Andrew Perkins      M 46 M4549  18/18     30:15  9:46 Y
  176 Ryan Lam            M 12 M1114   6/10     30:23  9:48 N
  177 Jeff Lam            M 39 M3539  17/18     30:23  9:48 N
  178 Daniel Shetler      M 13 M1114   7/10     30:34  9:52
  179 Caleb Shetler       M 11 M1114   8/10     30:39  9:53
  180 Sheila Ford         F 10 F0110   2/5      30:49  9:57 Y
  181 Brendan Ford        M 17 M1519   4/4      30:50  9:57 Y
  182 Roger Barron        M 73 M7074   1/1      31:01 10:01 Y
  183 Meg Russell         F 12 F1114   7/11     31:15 10:05 Y
  184 Ryan Ramey          M 13 M1114   9/10     31:25 10:08
  185 Beth Roesch         F 43 F4044   8/11     31:27 10:09 N
  186 Hannah Brooks       F 14 F1114   8/11     31:27 10:09
  187 Jenny Hogan         F 31 F3034   3/6      31:31 10:10
  188 Megan Frey          F 13 F1114   9/11     31:31 10:10 Y
  189 Dorothy Dabney      F 54 F5054   7/13     31:32 10:11
  190 Bruce Frey Jr.      M 39 M3539  18/18     31:33 10:11 Y
  191 Rich Barnett        M 67 M6569   4/5      31:36 10:12 Y
  192 Karen Olsen         F 56 F5559   3/5      31:37 10:12 Y
  193 Hannah Eiden        F 09 F0110   3/5      31:56 10:18
  194 Michael Eiden       M 44 M4044  13/13     31:57 10:19 N
  195 Henry Chapman       M 69 M6569   5/5      32:16 10:25 N
  196 Jen Roberts         F 30 F3034   4/6      32:23 10:27 Y
  197 Bryce Bowman        M 07 M0110   4/7      32:26 10:28 N
  198 John Bowman         M 33 M3034  13/13     32:27 10:28 N
  199 Melody Day          F 49 F4549  12/14     32:29 10:29 N
  200 Madison Masloff     F 09 F0110   4/5      32:39 10:32 N
  201 Temple Walkowick    F 33 F3034   5/6      32:45 10:34 N
  202 Kaitlin Mussomeli   F 51 F5054   8/13     33:04 10:40
  203 Hannah Samley       F 14 F1114  10/11     33:31 10:49 Y
  204 Megan Harris        F 29 F2529   8/10     33:38 10:51 N
  205 Erin Rocha          F 28 F2529   9/10     33:40 10:52 Y
  206 Kim Pillar          F 37 F3539  13/20     33:41 10:52 Y
  207 Michele Hogan       F 51 F5054   9/13     33:42 10:52 Y
  208 Susan Chisholm      F 44 F4044   9/11     34:08 11:01 N
  209 Silvia LaRue        F 50 F5054  10/13     35:06 11:20 N
  210 Nicole Brimer       F 36 F3539  14/20     35:10 11:21 N
  211 Virginia Rieley     F 27 F2529  10/10     35:14 11:22 N
  212 Meg Barclay         F 51 F5054  11/13     35:21 11:24 N
  213 Amy Tucker          F 47 F4549  13/14     35:22 11:25 N
  214 David McCollun      M 52 M5054  11/13     35:22 11:25 N
  215 Lisa Edeleanu       F 51 F5054  12/13     35:40 11:31 N
  216 Rick Ramey          M 53 M5054  12/13     35:50 11:34 N
  217 Geneva Duval        F 08 F0110   5/5      36:20 11:44 N
  218 Ed Duval            M 50 M5054  13/13     36:21 11:44 N
  219 Karen Fraser        F 42 F4044  10/11     36:30 11:47 N
  220 Delores Chadwick    F 35 F3539  15/20     36:32 11:47 N
  221 Martha Lee Sikes    F 67 F6569   1/2      37:19 12:03 N
  222 Cynthia Elledge-Vol F 39 F3539  16/20     37:22 12:04 N
  223 Rosemary Heflin     F 38 F3539  17/20     37:30 12:06 N
  224 Dena Birckhead      F 39 F3539  18/20     37:31 12:07 N
  225 Elke Rost-Ruffner   F 67 F6569   2/2      37:42 12:10 N
  226 Bruce Frey III      M 11 M1114  10/10     37:44 12:11 Y
  227 Grace Moyer         F 59 F5559   4/5      37:46 12:11 Y
  228 Wendell Golden      M 82 M8099   1/1      37:56 12:14 Y
  229 Bill Suter          M 55 M5559  10/10     38:01 12:16
  230 Scottie Frey        F 36 F3539  19/20     38:10 12:19 Y
  231 Ann Roberts         F 35 F3539  20/20     39:03 12:36 N
  232 Viji Srikanth       F 53 F5054  13/13     40:57 13:13 N
  233 Joseph Flynn        M 06 M0110   5/7      42:34 13:44 N
  234 Stephanie Wright    F 14 F1114  11/11     44:27 14:21 N
  235 Ann Wright          F 48 F4549  14/14     44:28 14:21 N
  236 Connie Bell         F 56 F5559   5/5      44:36 14:24 Y
  237 Michelle Warthan    F 32 F3034   6/6      47:48 15:26 N
  238 Matthew Crawford    M 10 M0110   6/7      49:59 16:08 N
  239 Lorry Crawford      F 43 F4044  11/11     50:00 16:08 N
  240 Mike Miller         M 22 M2024  11/11     53:57 17:24 Y
  241 Lewis Miller        M 64 M6064   5/5      53:59 17:25 Y
  242 Ryan Flynn          M 06 M0110   7/7      54:45 17:40

 

 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Leigh Baumgart      27                    N   20:58

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Taylor Robertson    22 Charlottesville    N   16:44

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    76 Alexander Ghaemmagh 10                         23:58
    2   115 Matthew Bergstresse 10 Charlottesville         26:15
    3   156 Joel Shetler        07                         29:01

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1   147 Erica Sullivan      10                         28:43
    2   180 Sheila Ford         10 Charlottesville         30:49
    3   193 Hannah Eiden        09                         31:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1    85 Grant Gearhart      13 Charlottesville         24:31
    2    91 Peter Balcke        11                         24:40
    3   103 Alex Sullivan       12                         25:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1    44 Lauren Brady        14 Charlottesville         21:53
    2   126 Abby Davison        12                         27:09
    3   127 Maggie Tubridy      13                         27:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1     4 Simon Cushman       17                         17:18
    2    53 Nicholas Janssens   16                         22:25
    3    88 Dave Grace          18                         24:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    55 Bethany Coppock     17                         22:29
    2    69 Meagan Jennett      18 Charlottesville         23:36
    3   131 Allison deAlmeida   15                         27:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     2 Andrew Parkins      24 Lexington               16:58
    2     3 George Heeschen     21 Earlysville             17:10
    3     7 Joe Peeden          20                         17:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    60 Andrea Fiumefreddo  24 Charlottesville         23:04
    2   113 Ilissa Blech        20                         26:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    10 Michael Stadnisky   25 Charlottesville         17:42
    2    15 William Cox         25                         18:38
    3    23 Matthew Brumbelow   28                         19:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    35 Dawn Herrick        27 Charlottesville         21:02
    2    72 Briana Shelton      29 Waynesboro              23:39
    3    77 Elizabeth Horn      26 Charlottesville         23:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     5 Michael Houlihan    31                         17:20
    2    16 Alec Bateman        32                         18:42
    3    22 Jay Mccartney       32                         19:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   130 Haidy Lee           31 Charlottesville         27:13
    2   148 Laura Lee           33                         28:44
    3   187 Jenny Hogan         31                         31:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    13 Thomas Eagleson     37                         18:13
    2    27 Tommy Kinstle       38                         20:12
    3    57 Sean Finucane       38                         22:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    39 Deanna McIntire     38                         21:18
    2    41 Jennifer Hochrein   38 Charlottesville         21:28
    3    47 Leisa Gonnella      39 Charlottesville         21:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    11 Lee Coppock         40                         18:01
    2    12 Doug Bloor          41 Charlottesville         18:07
    3    29 Dahl Gray           43                         20:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    42 Lise Willingham     44 Earlysville             21:33
    2    81 Chi-Chin Wu         42 Charlottesville         24:11
    3   151 Wendy Passerell     44 Scottesville            28:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     6 Hernan Garbini      46 Waynesboro              17:22
    2     8 Chris Samley        46 Charlottesville         17:29
    3    19 Don Mathes          47                         19:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    43 Pam Balcke          45                         21:50
    2    73 Patricia Foley      47 Charlottesville         23:46
    3    98 Bonnie Cole         49 Gordonsville            24:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     9 Burkhard Spiekerman 50                         17:37
    2    17 Henry Winger        51 Gordonsville            18:47
    3    21 George O'Hanlon     51 White Plains            19:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    37 Hosni Haghigian     50 Charlottesville         21:15
    2    68 Cathy Wicks         50 Charlottesville         23:35
    3   107 Sharon Balint       51 Charlottesville         25:33

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    45 Kevin Cox           55 Charlottesville         21:54
    2    46 Mark Dempsey        55 Charlottesville         21:56
    3    49 Gary Edenfield      55                         22:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    74 Wendy Golden        55                         23:49
    2   122 Ellen Brock         56 Charlottesville         26:56
    3   192 Karen Olsen         56 Charlottesville         31:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    48 Jack Lippincott     62                         22:03
    2   129 Joe Stirt           60                         27:13
    3   153 Derril Wright       64                         28:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   168 Connie Friend       62 Charlottesville         30:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    40 Skip Mullaney       69 Charlottesville         21:27
    2    54 Cal Fowler          69 Keswick                 22:26
    3   135 James Lawrence      65                         27:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   221 Martha Lee Sikes    67 Charlottesville         37:19
    2   225 Elke Rost-Ruffner   67 Charlottesville         37:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   182 Roger Barron        73                         31:01

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1   137 Don Simroth         75                         27:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

    1   228 Wendell Golden      82 Charlottesville         37:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99




      
 
Kiwanis 5K Archives

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org