Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2007 Race Results

Pepsi 10K
September 15, 2007

Overall | Awards | Photos | At the Races | Archives


PLACE NAME                S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  C
===== =================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== =
    1 Tristan Colangelo   M 25 M2529   1/17     31:21  5:04
    2 Jason Buczyna       M 26 M2529   2/17     34:45  5:37 Y
    3 Keith Winn          M 50 M5054   1/21     34:50  5:38
    4 Christopher Gutridg M 23 M2024   1/23     35:19  5:42
    5 Burkhard Spiekerman M 49 M4549   1/19     35:56  5:48 Y
    6 Herman Garbini      M 45 M4549   2/19     36:00  5:49 Y
    7 Joe Milby           M 47 M4549   3/19     37:13  6:01 Y
    8 Brian Kayser        M 23 M2024   2/23     37:28  6:03 N
    9 Cass Girvin         M 19 M0119   1/16     37:39  6:05
   10 Ryan Pau            M 22 M2024   3/23     37:51  6:07 N
   11 Rick Kwiatkowski    M 42 M4044   1/18     38:26  6:12 Y
   12 Charles Heaton      M 29 M2529   3/17     38:33  6:14 Y
   13 Mark Yeazell        M 27 M2529   4/17     38:45  6:15
   14 William Cox         M 24 M2024   4/23     39:03  6:18
   15 Steve Bognar        M 55 M5559   1/11     39:05  6:19
   16 John Campbell       M 41 M4044   2/18     39:15  6:20
   17 Eliza O'Connell     F 36 F3539   1/18     39:19  6:21
   18 Joshua Bridges      M 16 M0119   2/16     39:37  6:24
   19 Jeff Thurnher       M 33 M3034   1/26     39:54  6:27 N
   20 Nathan Betcher      M 18 M0119   3/16     40:11  6:29 N
   21 Michael Stadnisky   M 24 M2024   5/23     40:14  6:30
   22 Michael Kennedy     M 39 M3539   1/15     40:56  6:37
   23 Chris Collins       M 23 M2024   6/23     41:03  6:38
   24 Daniel Lipton       M 24 M2024   7/23     41:15  6:40 N
   25 Beth Daunhauer      F 22 F2024   1/30     41:18  6:40
   26 Dan Sullivan        M 23 M2024   8/23     41:31  6:42 N
   27 Jeff Stafford       M 50 M5054   2/21     41:32  6:42 M
   28 Aaron Bloomfield    M 33 M3034   2/26     41:36  6:43
   29 Michael Naff        M 37 M3539   2/15     41:38  6:43
   30 Harsha Krovi        M 18 M0119   4/16     41:43  6:44
   31 Matthew Federici    M 22 M2024   9/23     42:16  6:50 N
   32 Bray Malphrus       M 18 M0119   5/16     42:21  6:50 N
   33 Stuart Marshall Jr. M 18 M0119   6/16     42:22  6:50 N
   34 Jeffrey Cloud       M 33 M3034   3/26     42:29  6:52 Y
   35 Tom Wolanski        M 46 M4549   4/19     42:33  6:52 Y
   36 Jason Waldrop       M 34 M3034   4/26     42:43  6:54
   37 Mark Uland          M 43 M4044   3/18     42:47  6:55
   38 Thomas Mark         M 33 M3034   5/26     42:50  6:55
   39 Edmund Russell      M 50 M5054   3/21     42:55  6:56 Y
   40 Hosni Haghighian    F 49 F4549   1/15     43:00  6:57
   41 Jason Braunstein    M 34 M3034   6/26     43:01  6:57 Y
   42 Wyatt Shields       M 18 M0119   7/16     43:05  6:57
   43 Taulsa Cook         M 32 M3034   7/26     43:21  7:00
   44 Nancy Ferris        F 51 F5054   1/9      43:25  7:01 N
   45 Jennifer Holden     F 21 F2024   2/30     43:33  7:02
   46 David Cooke II      M 47 M4549   5/19     43:37  7:03
   47 Lise Willingham     F 43 F4044   1/15     43:46  7:04 Y
   48 Esther Lozano       F 20 F2024   3/30     43:53  7:05
   49 Richard Young       M 54 M5054   4/21     43:53  7:05 Y
   50 Ken Nail            M 48 M4549   6/19     43:55  7:05
   51 Skip Mullaney       M 68 M6069   1/12     43:57  7:06 Y
   52 Caitryn McCallum    F 19 F0119   1/29     44:00  7:06
   53 Leisa Gonella       F 38 F3539   2/18     44:00  7:06
   54 Kevin Jia           M 17 M0119   8/16     44:18  7:09
   55 Mark Dempsey        M 54 M5054   5/21     44:19  7:09
   56 Christopher Heywood M 20 M2024  10/23     44:21  7:10 N
   57 Jim Bell            M 62 M6069   2/12     44:24  7:10 Y
   58 Matthew Cettei      M 33 M3034   8/26     44:25  7:10 N
   59 Christiann DeFries  F 47 F4549   2/15     44:40  7:13 Y
   60 Kelly Taffe         F 24 F2024   4/30     44:44  7:13
   61 Kenny Ball          M 50 M5054   6/21     44:45  7:14 Y
   62 BJ Pankau           M 24 M2024  11/23     44:48  7:14
   63 Stephen Janucik     M 33 M3034   9/26     45:00  7:16
   64 Jon Bowen           M 41 M4044   4/18     45:05  7:17
   65 Eric Amtmann        M 37 M3539   3/15     45:11  7:18
   66 Hannon Wright       M 30 M3034  10/26     45:19  7:19 N
   67 Jennifer Cano       F 20 F2024   5/30     45:26  7:20
   68 Marc VanArsdale     M 43 M4044   5/18     45:30  7:21
   69 SarahBeth Pansano   F 18 F0119   2/29     45:36  7:22 N
   70 Walton Lindsay      M 49 M4549   7/19     45:37  7:22
   71 Allison Craytor     F 31 F3034   1/22     45:43  7:23
   72 Emily Nachazel      F 19 F0119   3/29     45:46  7:23
   73 Jenaro Cardona-Fox  M 30 M3034  11/26     45:49  7:24
   74 Raman Pfaff         M 44 M4044   6/18     45:59  7:25
   75 Kattlin Duff        F 20 F2024   6/30     46:08  7:27
   76 Lonnie Murray       M 33 M3034  12/26     46:08  7:27
   77 Michael Cassity     M 39 M3539   4/15     46:09  7:27 Y
   78 John Giegel         M 41 M4044   7/18     46:10  7:27
   79 Peter Ferrara       M 20 M2024  12/23     46:10  7:27
   80 Matt Yancey         M 31 M3034  13/26     46:11  7:27 N
   81 Kendall McBrearly   F 21 F2024   7/30     46:12  7:28
   82 Shawn Harris        M 18 M0119   9/16     46:14  7:28 N
   83 Glen Anderson       M 40 M4044   8/18     46:16  7:28 Y
   84 Benjamin Kim        M 27 M2529   5/17     46:20  7:29
   85 Amie Uttecht        F 18 F0119   4/29     46:25  7:30
   86 Emmons Welch        M 61 M6069   3/12     46:27  7:30
   87 Edward Wolanski     M 51 M5054   7/21     46:48  7:33
   88 Mary Hagel          F 32 F3034   2/22     46:49  7:34
   89 Kyle Artusio        M 20 M2024  13/23     46:53  7:34 N
   90 Robin Truxel        F 30 F3034   3/22     46:53  7:34
   91 Gerhard Schhoenthal M 36 M3539   5/15     46:54  7:34 N
   92 Karen Duffy         F 46 F4549   3/15     46:54  7:34 Y
   93 Katie Ryan          F 42 F4044   2/15     46:56  7:35 N
   94 Jim Ryan            M 40 M4044   9/18     46:56  7:35 N
   95 Shelby Catlett      F 19 F0119   5/29     47:00  7:35
   96 Molly Everett       F 19 F0119   6/29     47:05  7:36
   97 Christopher Willms  M 44 M4044  10/18     47:06  7:36 N
   98 Mark Guerin         M 38 M3539   6/15     47:09  7:37
   99 Julie Myers         F 39 F3539   3/18     47:14  7:38 N
  100 Tonya Jankunis      F 34 F3034   4/22     47:16  7:38 Y
  101 Dan Schutte         M 30 M3034  14/26     47:20  7:39 N
  102 Chris Craytor       M 29 M2529   6/17     47:23  7:39
  103 Wendy Sewack        F 29 F2529   1/32     47:25  7:39
  104 Yeardley Love       F 20 F2024   8/30     47:27  7:40
  105 Tanya Wanchek       F 33 F3034   5/22     47:31  7:40
  106 Brittany Kalkstein  F 18 F0119   7/29     47:35  7:41 N
  107 Scott Bleicher      M 30 M3034  15/26     47:38  7:41
  108 Paula Capobianco    F 42 F4044   3/15     47:42  7:42
  109 Julia Bellis        F 23 F2024   9/30     47:42  7:42
  110 Lorraine Moore      F 44 F4044   4/15     47:45  7:43
  111 Mark Reed           M 32 M3034  16/26     47:46  7:43 N
  112 Benjamin Port       M 25 M2529   7/17     47:46  7:43 N
  113 Zach Kelly          M 22 M2024  14/23     47:48  7:43 N
  114 Jen Bottoms         F 34 F3034   6/22     47:50  7:43
  115 Michael Standiford  M 25 M2529   8/17     47:52  7:44
  116 Harry Landers       M 54 M5054   8/21     47:53  7:44 Y
  117 Robert Birdsey      M 30 M3034  17/26     47:56  7:44 N
  118 Chuck Beretz        M 42 M4044  11/18     47:59  7:45
  119 Kent Ayyildiz       M 43 M4044  12/18     48:00  7:45 N
  120 Lindsay Drewes      F 24 F2024  10/30     48:11  7:47
  121 Gwen Ottinger       F 32 F3034   7/22     48:11  7:47
  122 Brian Campbell      M 39 M3539   7/15     48:15  7:47
  123 Abby Wilson         F 30 F3034   8/22     48:22  7:49
  124 Matt MacDonald      M 26 M2529   9/17     48:25  7:49 N
  125 Christi Dojack      F 29 F2529   2/32     48:38  7:51 N
  126 John Schorling      M 51 M5054   9/21     48:42  7:52 N
  127 Meg Janucik         F 32 F3034   9/22     48:43  7:52
  128 Michael Penny       M 53 M5054  10/21     48:43  7:52
  129 Peter Arquette      M 28 M2529  10/17     48:44  7:52 N
  130 Thomas Crowe        M 49 M4549   8/19     48:46  7:52 N
  131 Melissa McDowell    F 23 F2024  11/30     48:48  7:53
  132 Jamie Chang         M 31 M3034  18/26     48:53  7:54 Y
  133 Kyle Haskins        M 19 M0119  10/16     48:53  7:54
  134 John Devor          M 19 M0119  11/16     48:54  7:54
  135 Tim Heabhy          M 42 M4044  13/18     48:58  7:54 N
  136 Keith Scott         M 40 M4044  14/18     49:12  7:57 N
  137 Craig Sarazin       M 57 M5559   2/11     49:15  7:57
  138 Marguerite McNeal   F 18 F0119   8/29     49:19  7:58 N
  139 Tommy Brannock      M 50 M5054  11/21     49:24  7:59
  140 Jane Stinely        F 44 F4044   5/15     49:32  8:00
  141 Emily Kusiak        F 19 F0119   9/29     49:34  8:00
  142 Vanessa Wattles     F 25 F2529   3/32     49:39  8:01
  143 Laura Kluge         F 25 F2529   4/32     49:48  8:02
  144 Lena Zentgraf       F 23 F2024  12/30     49:50  8:03
  145 Lauren Yeazell      F 27 F2529   5/32     49:56  8:04
  146 William Wolanski    M 22 M2024  15/23     50:04  8:05
  147 Stephen Pisano      M 46 M4549   9/19     50:06  8:05
  148 Charlie Menefee     M 53 M5054  12/21     50:12  8:06
  149 Joe Thompson        M 29 M2529  11/17     50:13  8:06
  150 Frank Somerville    M 55 M5559   3/11     50:14  8:07
  151 Marye Kellermann    F 19 F0119  10/29     50:18  8:07 N
  152 Charlie Shiflett    M 20 M2024  16/23     50:20  8:08
  153 Laura Birdsey       F 29 F2529   6/32     50:24  8:08
  154 Noelle Davis        F 33 F3034  10/22     50:34  8:10 Y
  155 Alison Pliske       F 29 F2529   7/32     50:42  8:11 N
  156 Blair Weymouth      F 20 F2024  13/30     50:45  8:12 N
  157 Abey Shelat         M 32 M3034  19/26     50:49  8:12 N
  158 Paul Wagner         M 58 M5559   4/11     50:51  8:13
  159 Alex Truons         M 20 M2024  17/23     50:52  8:13
  160 Margaret Sessa-Hawk F 21 F2024  14/30     50:57  8:14 N
  161 Sarah Eskew         F 20 F2024  15/30     51:00  8:14 Y
  162 Peter Opper         M 61 M6069   4/12     51:03  8:15 N
  163 Bruce Schirmer      M 54 M5054  13/21     51:09  8:15 Y
  164 Shaun Redgare       M 26 M2529  12/17     51:12  8:16 N
  165 Andy Hayes          M 64 M6069   5/12     51:14  8:16 N
  166 Hart Gary           M 30 M3034  20/26     51:18  8:17
  167 Dennis Harris       M 48 M4549  10/19     51:20  8:17
  168 Michaux Hood        F 32 F3034  11/22     51:21  8:17 N
  169 Tony Zentgraf       M 53 M5054  14/21     51:23  8:18
  170 Robert Ayers        M 36 M3539   8/15     51:26  8:18
  171 Claire Bordley      F 22 F2024  16/30     51:29  8:19
  172 Nathan Veldhuis     M 33 M3034  21/26     51:29  8:19 N
  173 Sharon Balint       F 51 F5054   2/9      51:30  8:19 Y
  174 Walter Farrell      M 56 M5559   5/11     51:30  8:19 Y
  175 Greg Jesteady       M 37 M3539   9/15     51:30  8:19 N
  176 Katie Shannon       F 20 F2024  17/30     51:31  8:19
  177 Kathleen Walsh      F 47 F4549   4/15     51:31  8:19
  178 Elizabeth Mussman   F 31 F3034  12/22     51:33  8:19
  179 Liz Downs           F 18 F0119  11/29     51:56  8:23 N
  180 Raymond Kannapell   M 57 M5559   6/11     51:58  8:23 Y
  181 Frances Holuba      F 19 F0119  12/29     51:59  8:24 N
  182 Lynette Girouard    F 26 F2529   8/32     52:00  8:24 N
  183 Jill Zagora         F 28 F2529   9/32     52:00  8:24
  184 John Neill          M 57 M5559   7/11     52:03  8:24 Y
  185 Andrea Hess         F 63 F6069   1/3      52:04  8:24
  186 Jay Wildermann      M 52 M5054  15/21     52:05  8:25
  187 Patti Clevenson     F 53 F5054   3/9      52:06  8:25 Y
  188 Lauren Benner       F 18 F0119  13/29     52:10  8:25
  189 John Habel          M 33 M3034  22/26     52:12  8:26
  190 Kara Gorski         F 23 F2024  18/30     52:16  8:26 N
  191 Marghi Walter       F 19 F0119  14/29     52:17  8:26 N
  192 Frank JosephAllen   M 48 M4549  11/19     52:18  8:27 N
  193 Jerri Emm           F 47 F4549   5/15     52:19  8:27 Y
  194 Michael Massey      M 35 M3539  10/15     52:44  8:31
  195 Nicole Stiles       F 19 F0119  15/29     52:44  8:31
  196 Ainsley Baker       F 18 F0119  16/29     52:48  8:31 N
  197 Helaine Valldejuli  F 36 F3539   4/18     52:49  8:32
  198 Alice Hughey        F 21 F2024  19/30     52:56  8:33
  199 Tucker Poe          M 16 M0119  12/16     52:57  8:33 N
  200 Jennifer Hauser     F 21 F2024  20/30     53:04  8:34 N
  201 Caity Whiteley      F 19 F0119  17/29     53:04  8:34
  202 Sara Hairfield      F 20 F2024  21/30     53:07  8:35 N
  203 Ellen Miles         F 25 F2529  10/32     53:10  8:35
  204 Dennis Craft        M 19 M0119  13/16     53:13  8:35
  205 Joseph deGaravilla  M 19 M0119  14/16     53:22  8:37 N
  206 Mary Kay Kotelec    F 48 F4549   6/15     53:23  8:37 Y
  207 Peter Stern         M 26 M2529  13/17     53:29  8:38
  208 Calvin Cardillo     M 19 M0119  15/16     53:30  8:38 N
  209 Heather Megaw       F 19 F0119  18/29     53:31  8:38
  210 Annette Hemenway    F 50 F5054   4/9      53:32  8:39
  211 Laura Lively        F 23 F2024  22/30     53:33  8:39 N
  212 Sheila Blackford    F 36 F3539   5/18     53:34  8:39 Y
  213 Philip Halapin      M 57 M5559   8/11     53:35  8:39 Y
  214 Wayne Fusco         M 29 M2529  14/17     53:36  8:39 N
  215 Katelyn Strasdauska F 19 F0119  19/29     53:42  8:40 N
  216 Dan Moriarty        M 36 M3539  11/15     53:44  8:40 N
  217 Tracy Rushing       F 24 F2024  23/30     53:45  8:41 N
  218 Donna Charlebois    F 53 F5054   5/9      53:47  8:41 Y
  219 Bernadette Cronley  F 20 F2024  24/30     53:51  8:42
  220 Andrew DiPasquale   M 21 M2024  18/23     53:53  8:42 N
  221 Molly Millard       F 19 F0119  20/29     53:54  8:42 N
  222 Angela Russian      F 40 F4044   6/15     53:56  8:42 N
  223 Linda Owens         F 59 F5559   1/2      53:57  8:43
  224 Cindy Ruckno        F 33 F3034  13/22     54:06  8:44
  225 Mike Cantoni        M 45 M4549  12/19     54:10  8:45
  226 Piper Gary          F 27 F2529  11/32     54:19  8:46
  227 Veronica Maton      F 20 F2024  25/30     54:19  8:46
  228 Rich Predmore       M 62 M6069   6/12     54:29  8:48
  229 Lisa Wickersty      F 33 F3034  14/22     54:30  8:48
  230 Mike Hill           M 45 M4549  13/19     54:37  8:49
  231 Candace Hersey      F 40 F4044   7/15     54:38  8:49 Y
  232 Lara Kagan          F 26 F2529  12/32     54:40  8:50 N
  233 Audrey Le           F 20 F2024  26/30     54:46  8:50
  234 Jane White          F 47 F4549   7/15     54:47  8:51 N
  235 Amelie Rives        F 15 F0119  21/29     54:58  8:52
  236 Tom Fruscello       M 39 M3539  12/15     55:00  8:53
  237 Caity Patterson     F 19 F0119  22/29     55:04  8:53 N
  238 Wendy Keller        F 37 F3539   6/18     55:04  8:53
  239 Matthew Hunt        M 29 M2529  15/17     55:06  8:54 N
  240 Bill Carrigan       M 27 M2529  16/17     55:06  8:54 N
  241 Sarah Hackman       F 20 F2024  27/30     55:10  8:54 N
  242 Jim Firsten         M 54 M5054  16/21     55:12  8:55 Y
  243 Cyril Connaughton   M 42 M4044  15/18     55:14  8:55 N
  244 Mike Grogan         M 23 M2024  19/23     55:18  8:56 N
  245 Michael Sewell      M 21 M2024  20/23     55:19  8:56 N
  246 Barbara Greb        F 46 F4549   8/15     55:30  8:58
  247 Don Simroth         M 74 M7099   1/6      55:52  9:01
  248 Chris Batt          M 18 M0119  16/16     55:57  9:02
  249 Kurtis Pivert       M 40 M4044  16/18     55:58  9:02
  250 Tom Mahone          M 49 M4549  14/19     56:00  9:02 Y
  251 Bryan Fleming       M 22 M2024  21/23     56:06  9:03
  252 Keith Batt          M 54 M5054  17/21     56:07  9:04
  253 Francis Huang       M 36 M3539  13/15     56:08  9:04
  254 Andrew Zapanta      M 32 M3034  23/26     56:23  9:06 Y
  255 Dave Dixon          M 31 M3034  24/26     56:30  9:07
  256 Dave Norris         M 37 M3539  14/15     56:40  9:09
  257 Valerie Oswald      F 28 F2529  13/32     56:53  9:11
  258 Mike Starr          M 46 M4549  15/19     56:54  9:11
  259 Cecil Hassell       M 42 M4044  17/18     56:55  9:11
  260 Kara Luck           F 46 F4549   9/15     56:56  9:11
  261 Melanie Marshall-Ro F 54 F5054   6/9      57:14  9:14
  262 David Chin          M 31 M3034  25/26     57:15  9:15 N
  263 Katherine Krul      F 31 F3034  15/22     57:29  9:17
  264 Brett Merfish       F 26 F2529  14/32     57:30  9:17 N
  265 Perrie White        F 18 F0119  23/29     57:32  9:17 N
  266 Sarah Lloyd         F 46 F4549  10/15     57:44  9:19
  267 Julie King          F 25 F2529  15/32     57:52  9:20 N
  268 Ellen Kelly         F 38 F3539   7/18     57:53  9:21
  269 Amanda Almand       F 28 F2529  16/32     58:23  9:25
  270 Mort Ward           M 77 M7099   2/6      58:26  9:26
  271 Gwen Shiflett       F 54 F5054   7/9      58:27  9:26
  272 Cheryl Petencin     F 45 F4549  11/15     58:36  9:28
  273 Jim Respess         M 49 M4549  16/19     58:39  9:28
  274 Art Austgen         M 56 M5559   9/11     58:47  9:29
  275 Emily Newman        F 28 F2529  17/32     58:50  9:30
  276 Chuck Schmutz       M 63 M6069   7/12     58:51  9:30 Y
  277 Dennis Hogberg      M 60 M6069   8/12     59:06  9:32 Y
  278 Lisa Draine         F 46 F4549  12/15     59:08  9:33
  279 Laura Tucker        F 26 F2529  18/32     59:14  9:34 N
  280 Karin Bergquist     F 26 F2529  19/32     59:21  9:35
  281 April Ristau        F 42 F4044   8/15     59:30  9:36
  282 Lisa Boyce          F 41 F4044   9/15     59:35  9:37
  283 Jim Hackett         M 64 M6069   9/12     59:37  9:37 Y
  284 Mary Hemenway       F 12 F0119  24/29     59:41  9:38
  285 Muffy Thompson      F 37 F3539   8/18     59:42  9:38 Y
  286 Meg Kincel          F 28 F2529  20/32     59:43  9:38
  287 Andrea Fiurnefreddo F 23 F2024  28/30     59:50  9:40
  288 Andrea Pankau       F 26 F2529  21/32   1:00:01  9:41
  289 Patricia Robinson   F 54 F5054   8/9    1:00:16  9:44 Y
  290 Mark Lau            M 42 M4044  18/18   1:00:28  9:46
  291 Brooke Butchers     F 26 F2529  22/32   1:00:36  9:47
  292 Emily Scida         F 37 F3539   9/18   1:00:49  9:49
  293 William Benner      M 48 M4549  17/19   1:00:51  9:49
  294 Shirley Buckner     F 27 F2529  23/32   1:00:55  9:50
  295 Bethany Gessken     F 22 F2024  29/30   1:00:56  9:50
  296 Eddy Almand         M 31 M3034  26/26   1:01:06  9:52
  297 Melissa Pancurak    F 31 F3034  16/22   1:01:09  9:52 N
  298 Janelle Phlipot     F 28 F2529  24/32   1:01:23  9:55
  299 Patricia Anderson   F 32 F3034  17/22   1:01:35  9:56
  300 Rebecca Wilkens     F 19 F0119  25/29   1:01:39  9:57
  301 Lisa Corcoran       F 27 F2529  25/32   1:01:42  9:58 N
  302 Sarah Nyanjom       F 19 F0119  26/29   1:01:44  9:58
  303 Patti DeMotts       F 31 F3034  18/22   1:01:56 10:00 N
  304 Desinel Cox         F 26 F2529  26/32   1:02:11 10:02
  305 Carolyn Ward        F 66 F6069   2/3    1:02:43 10:07
  306 Richard Barnett     M 66 M6069  10/12   1:02:43 10:07 Y
  307 Diana Webb          F 11 F0119  27/29   1:02:44 10:08 N
  308 Bob Webb            M 54 M5054  18/21   1:02:44 10:08 N
  309 Armand Zambardi     M 73 M7099   3/6    1:02:56 10:10 Y
  310 Jodi Wolff          F 26 F2529  27/32   1:03:00 10:10
  311 Andy Jones          M 26 M2529  17/17   1:03:00 10:10
  312 Sarah DeFries       F 13 F0119  28/29   1:03:03 10:11 Y
  313 Rachel Zahumensky   F 27 F2529  28/32   1:03:03 10:11 N
  314 Renata Germino      F 42 F4044  10/15   1:03:04 10:11
  315 Donald Ward         M 47 M4549  18/19   1:03:39 10:16
  316 Michael Holthus     M 54 M5054  19/21   1:04:19 10:23
  317 Sarah Schmidt       F 34 F3034  19/22   1:04:30 10:25
  318 Sarah Roberts       F 40 F4044  11/15   1:04:35 10:25
  319 Lorna Haycraft      F 43 F4044  12/15   1:04:46 10:27
  320 Diddy Morris        F 39 F3539  10/18   1:04:48 10:28
  321 Andrew Fraser       M 46 M4549  19/19   1:04:50 10:28
  322 Christa Dickerson   F 25 F2529  29/32   1:05:09 10:31
  323 Randolph Rains      M 57 M5559  10/11   1:05:11 10:31 Y
  324 Adelle Karaca       F 47 F4549  13/15   1:05:12 10:31 Y
  325 Laurelyn Pratt      F 38 F3539  11/18   1:06:03 10:40 Y
  326 Selena Cozart       F 38 F3539  12/18   1:07:08 10:50 N
  327 Emily Collier       F 33 F3034  20/22   1:07:29 10:54
  328 Ryan Looney         F 32 F3034  21/22   1:08:03 10:59 Y
  329 Christine Peterson  F 56 F5559   2/2    1:08:15 11:01 Y
  330 Julia Sherwood      F 39 F3539  13/18   1:08:20 11:02
  331 Jane Yarney         F 22 F2024  30/30   1:08:33 11:04 N
  332 Christine Giesecke  F 35 F3539  14/18   1:08:44 11:06
  333 Lewis Miller        M 63 M6069  11/12   1:08:46 11:06 Y
  334 Bob Lyons           M 60 M6069  12/12   1:09:24 11:12
  335 Nancy Welker        F 73 F7099   1/1    1:09:33 11:14
  336 Wendell Golden      M 82 M7099   4/6    1:09:36 11:14 Y
  337 Annette Bingham     F 38 F3539  15/18   1:09:59 11:18
  338 Melissa Young       F 35 F3539  16/18   1:10:16 11:20
  339 John Greene         M 52 M5054  20/21   1:10:20 11:21
  340 Amy Shaw            F 37 F3539  17/18   1:10:29 11:23
  341 Lois Perry          F 51 F5054   9/9    1:10:55 11:27
  342 Nathan Burchfiel    M 23 M2024  22/23   1:11:20 11:31 N
  343 Amanda Burchfiel    F 25 F2529  30/32   1:11:21 11:31
  344 Phillip Welker      M 71 M7099   5/6    1:11:31 11:33
  345 Linda DuPuis        F 43 F4044  13/15   1:12:03 11:38
  346 Beth Hall           F 48 F4549  14/15   1:12:35 11:43
  347 Ty Johnson          M 52 M5054  21/21   1:13:50 11:55
  348 Shanika Burruss     F 27 F2529  31/32   1:14:03 11:57
  349 Harry Freestone     M 81 M7099   6/6    1:14:35 12:02 Y
  350 Carrie Keyser       F 25 F2529  32/32   1:15:31 12:11
  351 Annie Watson        F 16 F0119  29/29   1:15:32 12:11 N
  352 Patti Binard        F 46 F4549  15/15   1:16:48 12:24
  353 Rob Whittaker       M 38 M3539  15/15   1:20:37 13:01
  354 Teppi Losciuto      F 37 F3539  18/18   1:21:14 13:07
  355 Diana Washington    F 60 F6069   3/3    1:21:35 13:10
  356 Angela Pfohl        F 33 F3034  22/22   1:21:35 13:10 N
  357 Kelly Kyriacopoulos F 44 F4044  14/15   1:21:46 13:12
  358 Leanne Knox         F 40 F4044  15/15   1:21:48 13:12
  359 Dirk Keyser         M 22 M2024  23/23   1:21:55 13:13 N
  360 Lance White         M 57 M5559  11/11   1:21:56 13:13 N


 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1     1 Tristan Colangelo   25 Charlottesville VA   31:21

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1    17 Eliza O'Connell     36                      39:19

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1     9 Cass Girvin         19                         37:39
    2    18 Joshua Bridges      16 Ruckersville       VA   39:37
    3    20 Nathan Betcher      18                         40:11

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1    52 Caitryn McCallum    19                         44:00
    2    69 SarahBeth Pansano   18                         45:36
    3    72 Emily Nachazel      19 Charlottesville    VA   45:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     4 Christopher Gutridg 23 Charlottesville    VA   35:19
    2     8 Brian Kayser        23                         37:28
    3    10 Ryan Pau            22                         37:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    25 Beth Daunhauer      22 Keswick            VA   41:18
    2    45 Jennifer Holden     21 Charlottesville    VA   43:33
    3    48 Esther Lozano       20 Scottsville        VA   43:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     2 Jason Buczyna       26                         34:45
    2    12 Charles Heaton      29 Charlottesville    VA   38:33
    3    13 Mark Yeazell        27 Charlottesville    VA   38:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   103 Wendy Sewack        29 Charlottesville    VA   47:25
    2   125 Christi Dojack      29                         48:38
    3   142 Vanessa Wattles     25                         49:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    19 Jeff Thurnher       33                         39:54
    2    28 Aaron Bloomfield    33                         41:36
    3    34 Jeffrey Cloud       33 Charlottesville    VA   42:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    71 Allison Craytor     31 Earlysville        VA   45:43
    2    88 Mary Hagel          32                         46:49
    3    90 Robin Truxel        30 Schuyler           VA   46:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    22 Michael Kennedy     39 Charlottesville    VA   40:56
    2    29 Michael Naff        37                         41:38
    3    65 Eric Amtmann        37                         45:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    53 Leisa Gonella       38                         44:00
    2    99 Julie Myers         39                         47:14
    3   197 Helaine Valldejuli  36                         52:49

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    11 Rick Kwiatkowski    42 Earlysville        VA   38:26
    2    16 John Campbell       41 Charlottesville    VA   39:15
    3    37 Mark Uland          43 Earlysville        VA   42:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    47 Lise Willingham     43 Earlysville        VA   43:46
    2    93 Katie Ryan          42                         46:56
    3   108 Paula Capobianco    42 Charlottesville    VA   47:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     5 Burkhard Spiekerman 49                         35:56
    2     6 Herman Garbini      45 Waynesboro         VA   36:00
    3     7 Joe Milby           47 Charlottesville    VA   37:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    40 Hosni Haghighian    49 Charlottesville    VA   43:00
    2    59 Christiann DeFries  47 Gordonsville       VA   44:40
    3    92 Karen Duffy         46 Earlysville        VA   46:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     3 Keith Winn          50 Midlothian         VA   34:50
    2    27 Jeff Stafford       50                         41:32
    3    39 Edmund Russell      50                         42:55

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    44 Nancy Ferris        51                         43:25
    2   173 Sharon Balint       51 Charlottesville    VA   51:30
    3   187 Patti Clevenson     53 Charlottesville    VA   52:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    15 Steve Bognar        55 Lynchburg          VA   39:05
    2   137 Craig Sarazin       57                         49:15
    3   150 Frank Somerville    55                         50:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   223 Linda Owens         59 Earlysville        VA   53:57
    2   329 Christine Peterson  56                       1:08:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    51 Skip Mullaney       68 Charlottesville    VA   43:57
    2    57 Jim Bell            62 Charlottesville    VA   44:24
    3    86 Emmons Welch        61 Batesville         VA   46:27

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1   185 Andrea Hess         63 Midlothian         VA   52:04
    2   305 Carolyn Ward        66                       1:02:43
    3   355 Diana Washington    60 Troy               VA 1:21:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   247 Don Simroth         74                         55:52
    2   270 Mort Ward           77                         58:26
    3   309 Armand Zambardi     73                       1:02:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   335 Nancy Welker        73 Roseland           VA 1:09:33


Pepsi 10K Archives

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org