Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2006 Race Results

Track Meet #1
June 15, 2006

Archives

100 M (5 and under)

1

Alyssa Gonnella

5

19.49

2

Grayson Bush

4

20.55

3

Teryn Ratcliffe

5

21.13

4

Ben Grainger

5

21.71

5

Thomas Gathrght

5

24.05

 

100 M (6-7)

1

Wilson Plonk

7

18.69

2

Averi Witt

6

19.19

3

Kelsey Tarleton

7

19.66

4

Eleri Hayden

7

20.16

5

Rachel Lashley

6

20.68

6

Alex Grainger

7

21.09

7

Hanna Clark

6

21.62

 

100 M (8-9)

1

Carly Witt

9

15.73

2

Jacob Goodkin

9

16.84

3

Stephen Wilder

9

17.60

4

Anthony Gonella

8

18.28

5

Remedy Rule

9

18.69

6

Erin Wiggins

9

19.42

7

Maeve Hayden

9

19.90

8

Matthew Crawford

8

31.43

 

100 M (10-11)

1

Joseph Gonella

10

15.35

2

Natalie Plonk

10

15.74

3

Marina Clark

10

16.15

4

Rebekah Lashley

10

16.65

5

Mary Kwiatkowski

11

17.31

6

Leanne Tarleton

10

18.00

 

100 M (11-12)

1

Quinn Davis

11

14.32

2

Raheim Cooper           

12

14.84

3

Laura Kwiatkowski

12

15.39

4

Zach Crawford

12

17.06

 

100 M (open)

1

Keith Crawford

42

13.06

2

Kadrian Moon

16

13.57

3

Davis Blalock

14

14.02

4

Kelly Anderson

15

14.41

5

Carla Brooks

13

14.82

6

Richard Moon

59

15.31

7

Laura Baginski

15

16.23

8

Leigh Ann Bush

36

17.84

1 mile

1

Pete Runge

35

5:03

2

Chris Samley

44

5:05

3

Rick Kwiatkowski

40

5:14

4

Dave Krovetz

50

5:42

5

Robby Rule

41

5:59

6

Adrian Lorenzoni

16

6:29

7

James Williams

17

6:29

8

John Plonk

13

6:35

9

Gail Tarleton

39

6:39

10

Kathy Samley

15

6:47

11

Alexandra Stokes

12

6:54

12

Noa Kupfer

14

6:58

13

Amelie Bailey

15

7:02

14

Jacob Goodkin

9

7:02

15

George T. Gillies

53

7:02

16

Becca Samley

15

7:04

17

Laura Kwiatkowski

12

7:12

18

Anna Castle

53

7:46

19

Jordan Crawford

14

7:56

2X200 M relay

1

Carly Witt

1:09

2

Rick Kwiatkowski

1:10

3

Emily Wiggins

Jacob Goodkind

1:22

4

Leanne Tarleton

1:23

5

Kelsey Tarleton

1:32

6

Eleri Hayden

1:34

7

Tim Cathright

1:44

 

2X200 M relay (heat 2)

1

Adrienne Lorenzoni

James Williams

:56

2

Raheim Cooper

Qinn Davis

1:01

3

Zach Crawford

Keith Crawford

1:03

4

Kelly Anderson

Amelie Bailey

1:05

 

400 M (5-7)

1

Averi Witt

6

1:36

2

Wilson Plonk

7

1:40

3

Rachel Lashley

6

1:46

4

Alyssa Gonnella

5

1:49

5

Alex Grainger

7

1:50

6

Grayson Bush

4

2:09

7

Teryn Ratcliffe

5

2:11

400 M (8-10)

1

Joseph Gonella

10

Timing error

2

Natalie Plonk

10

3

Rebekah Lashley

10

4

Jacob Goodkin

9

5

Stephen Wilder

9

6

David Kwiatkowski

9

7

Anthony Gonella

8

8

Matthew Crawford

8

400 M (11-12)

1

Alexandra Stokes

12

1:19

2

Laura Kwiatkowski

12

1:20

3

Mary Kwiatkowski

11

1:32

4

Zach Crawford

12

1:33

400 M (open-heat 1)

1

Keith Crawford

42

1:03

2

Kadrian Moon

16

1:06

3

Richard Moon

59

1:08

4

Robby Rule

41

1:09

5

Brian Maszyuski

45

1:12

400 M (open-heat 2)

1

Kathy Samley

15

1:12

2

Chris Samley

44

1:12

3

Kelly Anderson

15

1:28

4

Becca Samley

15

1:31

5

Amelie Bailey

15

1:33

6

Laura Baginski

15

1:34

5K

1

Yuri Horwitz

27

16:39

2

Alec Lorenzoni

21

16:45

3

John Conway

17

17:39

4

Cass Girvin

18

17:59

5

Chris Samley

44

18:15

6

Pete Runge

35

19:07

7

Anthony Nappi

34

19:22

8

Liz Woodruff

21

19:37

9

R.L. Polo Reas

?

19:48

10

Nicola Ratcliffe

39

19:56

11

Cherie Witt

41

20:28

12

Glen Anderson

39

20:41

13

Hosni Haghighian

48

20:50

14

Jim Bell

61

21:19

15

Leisa Gonella

37

21:23

16

Brian Maszynski

45

22:24

17

David Howison

64

22:41

18

Fran Macdonnell

47

23:10

19

Rick Kwiatkowski

40

23:52

20

Shelby Blalock

11

29:04

Long Jump

6 and under

1

Rachel Lashley

6

6’ 8”

2

Grayson Bush

4

4’ 9”

7-8

1

Brazil Rule

8

8’ 2”

2

Wilson Plonk

7

7’ 11”

3

Kelsey Tarleton

7

6’ 4”

4

Eleri Hayden

7

5’ 4.5”

9-10

1

Carly Witt

9

11’ 10”

2

Marina Clark

10

10’ 9”

3

Rebekah Lashley

10

10’ 0”

4

Jacob Goodkin

9

9’ 6”

5

Remedy Rule

9

9’ 0”

6

David Kwiatkowski

9

8’9”

7

Leanne Tarleton

10

6’ 10.5”

11-12

1

Laura Kwiatkowski

12

11’ 9”

2

Mary Kwiatkowski

11

9’ 1”

 14-17

1

James Williams

17

17’ 5”

2

Davis Blalock

14

13’ 6”

3

Kelly Anderson

15

10’ 2”

4

Kathy Samely

15

9’ 1”

5

Laura Baginski

15

8’ 10”


Track Meet Archives

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org