Charlottesville Track Club

 

 

Crestar Charlottesville Ten-Miler
Coed Team Results
April 1, 2000

 

Overall | Age Groups | CTC Members | Coed Team | Male Team | Female Team

   1.  Smokin Joints
            59:11 1:02:49 1:05:34 1:07:13 (1:08:51) (1:09:23) (1:11:53)
          = 4:14:47
         Jonathan D Stewart, Kevin M McGee, Thomas H Everett, Jessica Heiner,
         Elisa J Beres, Stacey L Carpenter, Preston Perrin
   2.  Nova
          1:03:44 1:04:30 1:05:17 1:10:03 (1:10:54) (1:17:47) = 4:23:34
         Jeanne M Grillo, William A Garland, Monica A Grillo, Kathi Canese,
         Robert Srour, Stephen J Crum
   3.  Runner Bills
          1:04:55 1:04:58 1:05:30 1:09:35 (1:10:57) (1:11:57) (1:13:57) (1:14:01)
          = 4:24:58
         Dennis G Poole, Kevin J Ledwith, Joseph Ryan, Clay D Dacquisto, Hope
         Saettel, Beth S Foust, Christie J Wamsley, Scott J DiPardo
   4.  Binge Runners
            58:15 1:06:23 1:09:09 1:13:38 (1:19:51) (1:26:30) (1:46:16) (1:46:46)
          = 4:27:25
         Clayton S Rogers, Nathan Sonnenberg, Jeffrey M Davis, Stephen G Wargo,
         Traci Culp, Angela P Batten, Jennifer C Christie, Robert W Christie
   5.  Ragged Mountain II
          1:02:07 1:12:33 1:14:41 1:31:24 (1:39:17) = 5:00:45
         Bob Wilder, Cynthia W Lorenzoni, Anne M Kilpatrick, Megan C Grey,
         Elizabeth H Crocker
   6.  Ragged Mountain I
          1:11:40 1:14:56 1:16:52 1:19:28 (1:22:58) (1:27:08) = 5:02:56
         Charissa N Goerge, Ellen M Gotthardt, Scott T Jackson, Anita P Tam,
         Robert G Crow, Kate E McCarty
   7.  Speedy Bullets
          1:14:47 1:15:31 1:15:44 1:18:42 (1:23:20) (1:26:58) = 5:04:44
         Hunter McCardle, Peter J O'Shea, James D Brown IV, Jessica E McGowan,
         Sarah P Drake, Nicole T Gerke
   8.  Chautauqua
          1:10:34 1:17:15 1:17:15 1:25:30 (1:28:28) (1:43:26) (1:43:26) (1:45:35)
          = 5:10:34
         Robert G Rappole, David J Posner, Tristen H Rappole, Arnold Sholder,
         Avrom Posner, Janet C Posner, Jessie Sholder, Robert A Rappole
   9.  The Rockets
          1:06:13 1:22:29 1:26:48 1:27:06 (1:27:51) (1:35:30) (1:35:31)
          = 5:22:36
         Scott F Smith, Brian S Gilligan, Sean R Dougherty, Christopher Galanty,
         Angela J Saulsbury, Shannon J Garvey, Bayh Mraz
  10.  McGuire Woods
          1:12:45 1:20:04 1:26:51 1:27:20 (1:32:19) (1:41:31) = 5:27:00
         Maureen C Lanning, Bryan A Fratkin, Chrity R Mistr, Paul G Watson,
         Kristen E Smith, Anne A Chesney
  11.  The Pharm Team
          1:14:23 1:22:36 1:23:27 1:27:20 (1:28:09) (1:29:34) = 5:27:46
         David F Volles, Bob Allen, Tom D Hoerner, Paul M Breza, Anne A Breza,
         David S Hunter
  12.  Correcaminos
          1:19:32 1:23:21 1:24:08 1:24:16 (1:24:30) (1:32:34) = 5:31:17
         Susan K Hozik, John F Penuel, H.J. Manzari, David C Ewalt, Susan J
         Walter, Alda Tufro
  13.  2400 Crew
          1:11:17 1:25:36 1:29:22 1:29:30 (1:31:50) = 5:35:45
         Matt Waldron, Tracey V Hill, H.T. Brown, John L Hill, Gary W Angell
  14.  UVA Library
          1:28:44 1:37:54 1:43:05 1:47:57 = 6:37:40
         James R Self, Paola A Sanmiguel, Heather E Marchessault, Christine J
         Ruotolo

 

Overall | Age Groups | CTC Members | Coed Team | Male Team | Female Team

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org